Festivals

Festivals2018-10-10T15:30:55+00:00

Festivals in Macedonia

Location: 8 Mart Str. No.4, 1000 Skopje, Macedonia

Festival dates: 23-30 September 2017 | 38th Edition

Official page: www.manaki.com.mk

Location: “Dimitar Vlahov” Str. Bb, 1000 Skopje Macedonia

Festival dates: November 12-21, 2017 | 16th Edition

Official page: www.cinedays.mk

Location: “Kuzman Josifovski Pitu” Str. No. 34/1, 1000 Skopje, Macedonia

Festival dates: April 20-28, 2017 | 20th Edition

Official page: www.skopjefilmfestival.com.mk

Location: Skopje, Macedonia

Festival dates: August 19-25, 2017 | 8th Edition

Official page: www.makedox.mk

Location: Skopje, Macedonia

Festival dates: October 11-16, 2017 | 5th Edition

Official page: www.giffoni.mk

Location: Benjamin Mecukovski 17/1-1, 1000 Skopje, Macedonia

Festival dates: November 23-27, 2017 | 7th Edition

Official page: www.animaxskopjefest.mk

Location: Strumica, Macedonia

Festival dates: June 26-30, 2017 | 13th Edition

Official page: www.asterfest.mk

Location: Tetovo Macedonia

Festival dates: October 03-07, 2017 | 6th Edition

Official page: https://festhome.com/f/508

Location: Paris, France/ Berlin, Germany

Festival dates: May 25-28, 2017 in Germany| May 31 – June 03, 2017 in France | 7th Edition

Official page: www.see-ff.net / www.seeaparis.com

Location: 376 Str. No. 108, 1000 Skopje, Macedonia

Festival dates: April 03-11, 2017 | 15th Edition

Location: Skopje, Macedonia

Festival dates: November 2017 | 8th Edition

Official page: www.mobilefestival.net

Location: Partizanski odredi 80/1-4, 1000 Skopje, Macedonia

Festival dates: October 2017 | 8th Edition

Official page: www.ehofilmfest.mk

Location: Different city each year

Festival dates: May 2017 | 46th Edition

Location: Partizanska bb, Bitola 7000 Macedonia

Festival dates: October 2017 | 25th Edition

Official page: www.camera300.mk

Location: Skopje, Macedonia

Festival dates: October 14-19 | 2nd Edition

Location: Kurciska Str. bb (Museum of Macedonia), 1000 Skopje, Macedonia

Festival dates: October 2017 | 6th Edition

Official page: www.makedonskoetnoloskodrustvo.org

Location: 1000 Skopje, Macedonia

Festival dates: October 11-15, 2017 | 2nd Edition

Official page: www.kinenova.com

Location: 1000 Skopje, Macedonia

Festival dates: December, 2017 | 2nd Edition

Location: 1000 Skopje, Macedonia

Festival dates: March 30-April 07, 2017 | 7th Edition

Official page: www.filozofskifilmskifestival.wordpress.com

Festivals of Macedonian Films

International festivals

Name City Country Details
Flickerfest International Short Film Festival Sydney Australia Fiction, documentary, animation,experimental
Giggleshorts Int. Comedy Short Film festival Toronto Canada Comedy shorts, animation, mockumentaries
Canada International Film Festival Vancouver Canada All genre
Changchun Film Festival Changchun China Feature films (minimum running time 70 minutes)
Prague Short Film Festival  Prague Czech Republic Short film Festival
Docpoint Helsinki Finland Documentary film festival
Premiers Plans Angers France European directorial debut films
International Festival of Audiovisual Programs Biarritz France Special interest
Fantastic’Arts Gérardmer France Horror and fantastic cinema
Festival International du Premier Film Annonay France
Horrorthon Dublin Ireland Horror festival- Special interest
Pontino Short Film Festival Latina Italy Short film festival
Trieste Film Festival – Alpe Adria Cinema Trieste Italy Central and East European cinema
Tromsø International Film Festival Tromsø Norway
The Magnificent Seven Belgrade Serbia Feature length documentaries
IBAFF(Ibn Arabi Film Festival) Geneva Switzerland Short film festival
Gothenburg Film Festival Gothenburg Sweden
Eleventh Dustbin Film Festival Chipping Sodbury United Kingdom 16mm films, documentatries
QuickFlick London London United Kingdom Quickflicks – <180 sec short films
Solothurn Film Festival Solothurn United Kingdom Features, documentary, animation…
Festivus Film Festival Denver USA Independent films
World Film Festival of Bangkok Bangkok Thailand Short, experimental, animation, documentary
Name City Country Details
Adelaide Film Festival Adelaide Features Adelaide Australia Documentaries, shorts, animations
Stinkwater! International Short Film Festival  Sydney Australia Short Film Festival
Tropfest Sydney  Shorts  Sydney Australia Maximum length seven minutes
International Love Film Festival of Mons Mons Belgium
Human Rights Watch Film Festival Toronto Toronto Canada Feature&Documentaries
World of Comedy International Film Festival Toronto Canada Comedies
Cartagena International Film Festival Cartagena Colombia
ZagrebDox Zagreb Croatia Documentary film festival
Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival Clermont-Ferrand France Short Film Festival
International Enviromental Film Festival Paris France Documentaries, shorts, fiction
Cinema Junior Film Festival of Young Audiences Val-de-Marne France
Berlinale International Film Festival Berlin Germany Short film festival
Radical Frame Film Festival Berlin Germany Every genre of independent film
Transmediale International Media Art Festival Berlin Germany Festival for art and digital culture
International Short Film Festival Psarokokalo Athens Greece Short film festival
Fajr International Film Festival Tehran Iran Documentaries, fiction
Jameson Dublin International Film Festival Dublin Ireland
Dublin International Film Festival Dublin Ireland
International Guerrilla Festival Dublin Ireland
Wee Adventure Film Festival Dublin Ireland Adventure film festival
Le Trottoir in corto Milan Italy Independent films
Fantasporto – Oporto International Film Festival Porto Portugal Features, experimental, amateur
Serbia Fest Belgrade Serbia International Film Festival
DocsBarcelona Barcelona Spain
Documentary film festival
OVNI – observatori de video no identificat Barcelona Spain Independent documentary, Video art..
Animac – Catalunya International Lleida Spain Animation film festival
Punto de Vista Pamplona Spain Documentary film festival
Festival Premis Tirant Valencia Spain Films, documentaries,shorts, animation
AFM International Independent Film Festival Istanbul Turkey Independent films- Special interest
Ffresh – Student Moving Image Aberystwyth Untied Kingdom
Fiction, Factual, Animation…
CineMagic Belfast Untied Kingdom Children’s film festival- Special interest
SEE Documentary Festival Brighton Untied Kingdom Documentary film festival
Animated Exeter Exeter Untied Kingdom Animation
Glasgow Youth Film Festival Glasgow Untied Kingdom Children and Youth
Keswick Film Festival Keswick Untied Kingdom
Food on Film Festival Kingussie Untied Kingdom Shorts and short documentaries
Valentine Film Festival London Untied Kingdom Short film festival
Edge of the City Film Festival London Untied Kingdom Short documentaries, short fiction….
Animex Middlesbrough Untied Kingdom Animation and computer games
REDDITCH FILM FESTIVAL Redditch Untied Kingdom All
The Boulder International Film Festival Boulder USA
Miami International Film Festival Miami USA Features, documentary, shorts
Portland International Film Festival Portland USA Features, Shorts, Documentary, Experimental
Savannah International Animation Festival Savannah, Georgia USA
San Joaquin International Film Festival Stockton, California USA
International Children’s Film Festival New York USA
Atlanta Jewish Film Festival Atlanta USA
Narrative features, documentaries
Name City Country Details
Clare Valley Film Festival Clare Valley Australia Short Film Festival
Heart of Gold International Film Festival Gympie Australia
Warrambeen Film Festival Shelford Australia Short Film Festival
A Night of Horror International Film Festival Sydney Australia Features; Shorts; Animation; Music videos
Byron Bay International Film Festival Byron Bay Australia Documentary, short, experimental, animation…
Mittelamerikanisches Film Festival Vienna Austria
Tricky Women – International Animation Festival Vienna Austria
COURTisane Festival Zagreb Croatia Documentary film festival
Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival Gent Belgium Short film,video & new media
International Health Film Festival Liege Belgium International health and science films
Anima Brussels Belgium Cartoon and Animation Film Festival
It’s All True São Paulo Brazil Documentary Film Festival
Sofia International Film Festival Sofia Bulgaria
International Festival of Films on Art Montreal Canada Arts general
60seconds Short Film Festival in the Copenhagen Metro Copenhagen Denmark Short film festival
Worldfilm. Tartu Festival of Visual Culture Tartu Estonia Documentary and Anthropology Film
Tampere Film Festival Tampere Finland Short film festival
Aubagne International Film Festival Aubagne France
Créteil International Women’s Film Festival Créteil France Films by female directors
Etrange Festival Lyon Lyon France Horror, fantastic, strange
Mamers En Mars, European Films Festival Mamers France Feature film festival
Sunny Side of the Doc Marseille France Documentary Market
Cinéma du réel Paris France Documentary film festival
Fantasy Filmfest Berlin,Cologne,… Germany
Science fiction, horror and thriller films
Delphic Art Movie Award  – DAMA Berlin Germany
Toura d’Or – Film Contest for Sustainable Tourism Berlin Germany
Filmfestival Türkei – Deutschland Nürnberg Germany
Das goldene Stadttor / The
Golden City Gate
Berlin Germany Tourism films
Toura d’Or Festival Berlin Germany Tourism films
Athens Animfest  Athens Greece
Animation film festival
Artfools Video Festival Larisa Greece Special interest
Thessaloniki Documentary Festival Thessaloniki Greece Documentary film festival
Fresh Film Festival Limerick Ireland Films by young people ( 7 to 18 yrs )
Corto in Stabia Castellammare Italy Short film festival
European Short Film Festival Pescara Italy Short film festival
Roma Independent Film Festival Rome Italy Special interest
Bergamo Film Meeting Bergamo Italy Feature, documentary, research films
International Film Festival Kino Pavasaris Vilnius Litvania International Independent films
Riga International Fantasy Film Festival Riga Latvia
Skopje International Film Festival Skopje Macedonia
Eco Film Festival Mexico City Mexico
International short film festival
Go Short Nijmegen Netherlands Short film festival
International Film Festival Breda Breda Portugal
MONSTRA|Lisbon Animated Film Festival Lisboa Portugal
B-EST International Film Festival Bucharest Romania Feature fiction films, Short fiction …
Documentary Film Festival One World Romania Bucharest Romania non-competitive
Faces of Love Moscow Russia
Films with a love or romance theme
Belgrade Documentary and Short Film Festival Belgrade Serbia
Shorts, documentary, animated…
It’s idea that matters! Nis Serbia
Audiovisual Festival ZEMOS98 Seville Spain
Short film festival
ANIMABASAURI-ANIMABASQUE Basauri Spain
Animation film festival
BUFF (Malmö Film Festival) Malmö Sweden
Young People’s Film Festival
SFV-festivalen Stockholm Sweden
All
Geneva International Jewish Film Festival Geneva Switzerland Film and television festival.
GSTAADFILM Gstaad Switzerland Short films – max.running time of 10 ‘
Energy Film Festival Lausanne Lausanne Switzerland Short film festival
Festival International de Films de Fribourg Fribourg Switzerland Features, documentary
International Film Festival and forum on Human Rights Geneva Switzerland Features, documentary
Ankara International Film Festival Ankara Turkey Features, shorts, animation…
Filmmor Istanbul Turkey
International Women’s Film Festival on Wheels
International Izmir Animation Festival   Izmir Turkey
Animation film festival
Pennine Film Festival Accrington, Lancashire United Kingdom Shorts; animation
Belfast Film Festival Belfast United Kingdom
Flatpack Film Festival Birmingham United Kingdom
Bradford International Film Festival Bradford United Kingdom Features, shorts, documentary
Short Cuts Film Festival Buckinghamshire United Kingdom Shorts, comedy, drama, documentary
CCMT Christian Film Festival Cambridge United Kingdom Student Shorts
Watersprite: International Student Film Festival Cambridge United Kingdom Student Shorts
Our World Film Festival Guildford United Kingdom Short film festival
Borderlines Film Festival Hereford, Ludlow United Kingdom Features, documentaries, shorts
Llanberis Mountain Film Festival Llanberis United Kingdom Mountain film
Langsett Independent Film Festival Langsett United Kingdom Shorts, experimental,drama, comedy..
Birds Eye View London United Kingdom For emerging women directors
Reel Islington Screenings Summer Festival London United Kingdom Film Festival od Etnographic Film
Wood Green International Short Film Festival London United Kingdom Short film festival
Screentest; The National Student Film Festival London United Kingdom Student Short
SHORTCUTZ LONDON London United Kingdom Short film festival
London Australian Film Festival London United Kingdom All genres with human rights themes
Optronica London United Kingdom Features, documentary, shorts
Puppets on Film London United Kingdom Music, animation, experimental
The Birds Eye View Festival London United Kingdom Puppet films, including shadow films
Tongues On Fire London United Kingdom Short films, documentaries, silent films
Human Rights Watch International Film Festival London United Kingdom All genres with human rights themes
London Australian Film Festival London United Kingdom Features, documentary, shorts
¡Viva! Spanish & Latin American Film Festival Manchester United Kingdom Features, documentaries, shorts.
Northern Lights Film Festival Newcastle upon Tyne United Kingdom Premieres, feature films, shorts
Zoom’s International Young People’s Film Festival South Wales United Kingdom Produced by young people
Ann Arbor Film Festival Ann Arbor USA
Independent Film Festival
Cleveland International Film Festival Cleveland USA
Features and short films
International Family Film Festival Hollywood USA
International Family Film Festival Hollywood USA
Best Shorts Competition La Jolla USA Short film; television; videography
Awaken!  Morristown, NJ USA International Spiritual Film Festival
Miami Int. film Festival Miami USA
New Directors/New Films New York USA
Sacramento International Film Festival Sacramento USA
Valley International Film Festival San Fernando Valley USA
Cinequest Film Festival San Jose USA Digital; student; original work
San Luis Obispo International Film Festival San Luis Obispo USA Independent Film Festival
Tiburon International Film Festival Tiburon USA All Genres
Los Angeles Women’s International Film Festival West Hollywood USA Shorts,Animation, Narratives, Documentaries
Reelabilities:NY Disabilities Film Festival New York USA Films by and about people with disabilities
Name City Country Details
Buenos Aires Int. Festival of Independent Films Buenos Aires Argentina
Australian Int.Experimental Film Festival Melbourne Australia Experimental Films
Crossing Europe Linz Austria
Internationale Wirtschaftsfilmtage Vienna Austria Festival of Corporate Films
Brussels Short Film Festival Brussels Belgium
Brussels International Festival of Fantasy Film Brussels Belgium Horror, thriller and science fiction films
Cineramabc Balneario Camboriu Brasil Feature and short film
International Tourism Film Festival of
Bulgaria “On the East Coast of Europe”
Veliko Tarnovo Bulgaria Tourism Film Festival
Dawson City Int. Short Film Festival Dawson City Canada Shorts, all genres
REAL LIFE Film Festival du cinéma C’EST LA VIE Sudbury Canada Features films, documentaries and shorts
ReelWorld Film Festival Toronto Canada Culturally and racially diverse films
Toronto International Film Festival Toronto Canada Features and Canadian shorts
Libertas Film Festival Dubrovnik Croatia
VAFI Varaždin Croatia Children and Youth Animation Fim Festival
Cyprus International Short Film Festival Nicosia Cyprus
Academia Film Olomouc Olomouc Czhech Republic
CPH PIX Copenhagen Denmark Feature film festival
Haapsalu Horror and Fantasy Film Festival Haapsalu Estonia
Artichoke Film Festival Helsinki Finland
Brive Festival of Medium Length Films Brive France
Plein la Bobine La Bourboule France Sancy Film Festival
Festival du Cinema Europeen Lille France Short film festival
Cinemondes Lille France Festival for independent film
Deauville Green Awards Film Festival Deauville France Tourism Film Festival
Ciné-Jeune de l’Aisne International Film Festival Saint-Quentin France
Augsburg Children’s Film Festival Augsburg Germany
Augsburg Short Film Festival Augsburg Germany Short film festival
Days of Independent Film Augsburg Germany
Internationales contravision filmfestival Berlin Germany Short film festival
Videonale Bonn Germany Special interest
International Women’s Film Festival Dortmund, Cologne Germany Films by international women directors
Filmfest Dresden Dresden Germany Short films and animation
Göttingen Int. Ethnographic Film Festival Göttingen Germany Documentary film festival
Ambulart Hamburg Germany Audiovisual Arts
Titanic Film Festival Budapest Budapest Hungary
Skepto International Film Festival  Cagliari Italy
Festival del cinema europeo Lecce Italy
Video Festival Imperia Imperia Italy
Cortoons Roma Italy Short animation film festival
International Mountain Film Festival Trento Italy Mountain film
Trento Film Festival Trento Italy Documentary film festival
Torino GLBT Film Festival Turin Italy
Udine Far East Film Festival Udine Italy
Rome Independent Film Festival Rome Italy Independent films
PriFilmFest Prishtina Kosovo
Tourfilm Riga Riga Latvia Tourism Film Festival
Amsterdam Fantastic Film Festival Amsterdam Netherlands Fantasy, horror, anime
Kosmorama Trondheim Film Festival Trondheim Norway
ReAnimacja Poland Animation Film Festival
Off Plus Camera Krakow Poland
Indie Lisboa International Independent Film Festival Lisbon Portugal Documentary, animation, fiction, experimental
Madeira Film Festival Madeira Portugal
NexT Film Festival Bucharest Romania Short film festival
Spune pe scurt Bucharest Romania Online short film festival
Timishort International Film Festival Timisoara Romania Short films
DetectiveFEST Moscow Russia Film&Tv-Programs
International Mountain Film Festival Domžale Slovenia Mountain film
San Sebastian Human Rights Film Festival San Sebastián Spain Special interest
REC. Tarragona International Film Festival Tarragona Spain First Feature Films,Short Films
Visions du réel Nyon Switzerland Documentary festival
Istanbul International Film Festival Istanbul Turkey
OneWayTheatre Brighton United Kingdom Short film festival
From Page To Screen Bridport United Kingdom Adaptations, short or feature length
Cambridge Interntional Super8 Festival Cambridge United Kingdom Films shot using the Super 8 format
Dead by Dawn Edinburgh United Kingdom Short and feature horror films
Glimmer Hull United Kingdom Short film festiva
Moves Liverpool United Kingdom Festival of Movement on Screen
East End Film Festival London United Kingdom Independent film
London Independent Film Festival London United Kingdom Micro-budget; UK film; Female Director; Sci-Fi
MOFILM London United Kingdom Independent film makers
SCI-FI LONDON London United Kingdom Festival of Science Fiction and Fantastic Film
2 Days Laughter Margate United Kingdom Film Festival of Comic Shorts
Kinofilm, Manchester International Film Festival Manchester United Kingdom Short film festival
Oxdox Int. Documentary Film Festival Oxford United Kingdom Documentary film festival
Isle Of Wight Int. Film Festival Ryde, Isle of Wight United Kingdom Action-Adventure, Animation, Arthouse
2 Weeks To Make It Sheffield United Kingdom Music video
No Limits Film Festival Sheffield United Kingdom All genres
Sensoria Sheffield United Kingdom Music, film & digital
Stamford Short Film Festival Stamford United Kingdom Short film festival
Celtic Media Festival Stornoway United Kingdom
Aspen Shortsfest Aspen USA Short film Festival
Atlanta Film Festival Atlanta USA Independent Film Festival
Independent Film Festival of Boston Boston USA Independent Film Festival
Cedar Rapids Independent Film Festival Cedar Rapids USA Independent Film Festival
Movieside Film Festival Chicago USA Short Film Festival
The Delta Cleveland, Ohio USA Film and Video Festival
Spirit Quest Film Festival Erie USA
WorldFest  Houston USA Film and Video Festival
Docfest  New York USA Documentary Film Festival
San Francisco International Film Festival San Francisco USA
Syracuse International Film Festival Syracuse USA Features, Shorts
Washington DC International Film Festival (Filmfest DC) Washington DC USA
RiverRun International Film Festival Winston-Salem USA
Newport Beach Film Festival Newport Beach USA Independent films
Sonoma International Film Festival Sonoma USA Feature narratives, documentaries, shorts, student films
Florida Film Festival Florida USA Feature, documentary, short, animation
Nashville Film Festival Nashville USA Feature, short, documentary
Ivy Film Festival Providence(Brown University) USA Student films
Tribeca Film Festival New York USA Independent, documentary, feature, short
Charleston International Film Festival Charleston USA
Tiburon International Film Festival Tiburon USA Independent feature and short films
Name City Country Details
Human Rights Arts and Film Festival Melbourne Australia Shorts; features
Over The Fence Comedy Film Festival Perth Australia
Humfest Sydney Australia Short Film Festival
Australian Int. Animation Festival (AIAF) Sydney Australia
Vienna Independent Shorts Vienna Austria Short film festival
“One Shot” International Short Film Festival Yerevan Armenia Short film festival
Docville Leuven Belgium Documentary film festival
Brussels Short Film Festival Brussels Belgium Short and animation film
BLIFF – Banja Luka International Film Festival Banja Luka Bosnia&Hercegovina
DOXA  Vancouver Canada Documentary Film Festival
Croatian Minute Movie Cup Požega Croatia
Animafest Zagreb Croatia Special interest
International Festival of Animated Films AniFest Teplice Chzech Republic
Zlín Int. Film Festival for Children and Youth Zlín Chzech Republic
Cannes Film Festival Cannes France
International Festival of Short Films on the Theme of Disability France Short films by and about people with disabilities
Black International Cinema Berlin Berlin Germany
International Videofestival Bochum Bochum Germany Special interest
Independent Days Filmfest Karlsruhe Germany Short film competition
DOK.FEST Munich Germany Documentary festival
International Short Film Festival Oberhausen Oberhausen Germany Special interest
Crank Cookie Kurzfilmtage Passau Germany Short film festival
Athens Video Art Festival Athens Greece Athens Video Art Festival
MIFF – Milano International Film Festival Milan Italy
La Cittadella del Corto Italy
2ANNAS International Short Film Festival Latvia
Asterfest Strumica Macedonia
Amsterdam Film Festival Amsterdam Netherlands All
KAN Film Festival Wroclaw Poland Special interest
Planete Doc Film Festival Warsaw Poland
Film Art & Tourism
Festival “FilmAT”
Warsaw Poland Tourism film festival
IndieLisboa Lisbon Portugal Independent movies
Timishort Timisoara Romania Short film festival
Volgograd International video festival Forward»2018 Volgograd Russia Shorts,animation, documentaries
Srem Film Fest Srem Serbia Tourism film festival
Videoex Zurich Switzerland
Festival internacional de Cine y Medio Ambiente Saragossa Spain Features and Shorts
Curtocircuito Short Film Festival Santiago de Compostel. Spain International Short Film Festival
Ankara Flying Broom Women’s Film Festival Ankara Turkey Special interest
Stortford Film Festival Bishop’s Stortford Unated Kingdom All genres
The Full Moon Soup Cinema Bristol Unated Kingdom Open
Mid Ulster Film Festival County Tyrone Unated Kingdom Shorts, documentaries, features
Electric Silents Harwich Unated Kingdom Silent
LOCH NESS FILM FESTIVAL Inverness Unated Kingdom Short film festival
Showcomotion Young People’s Film Festival Sheffield Unated Kingdom Children and young people 2-19 yrs
Twin Rivers Media Festival Asheville USA
SkyFest Film & Script Festival Asheville USA
Spirit Quest Film Festival Erie USA
Seattle International Film Festival Seattle USA
Santa Cruz Film Festival Santa Cruz USA
The Los Angeles Asian Pacific Film Festival Los Angeles USA
Amsterdam Film Festival New York USA Feature, short, documentary, student, animation, music videos, screenplays
New York International Short Film Festival New York USA Short films
Name City Country Details
Melbourne International Animation Festival Melbourne Australia Animation Film Festival
Sydney Film Festival Sydney Australia Features; Documentaries; Shorts
Festival der Nationen  Linz Austria
Fica Goiás Brazil Festival of Environmental Film and Video
Brussels European Film Festival Brussels Belgium
NAFF – Neum Animated Film Festival Neum Bosnia & Hercegovina Special interest
IN THE PALACE Balchik Bulgaria Short Film Festival
Festival of European Co-productions Sofia Bulgaria
Dreamspeakers International Film Festival Edmonton Canada
Shanghai Television Festival Shanghai China Features, documentary
Tabor film festival Zabok Croatia Short film festival
World Animation Film Festival – Animafest Zagreb Croatia Animation
Filmska revija mladezi / Four River Film Festival Karlovac Croatia films by young people age 14
Karlovy Vary International Film Festival Karlovy Vary Czech Republic Feature, documentary, independent…
Midnight Sun Film Festival Sodankylä Finland
Annecy International Animated Film Festival Annecy France Special interest
Cabourg Festival Film Cabourg France
La Rochelle International Film Festival La Rochelle France
Festival Pocket Film Paris France Mobile phone Film festival
Festival du Film Merveilleux Paris France
Doku.arts  Berlin Germany Documentary Film Festival
Kaliber 35 Munihc International Berlin Germany Short Film Festival
International Videofestival Bochum Bochum Germany International Video festival
International Short Film Festival Hamburg Germany Special interest
Emden International Film Festival Emden Germany
Budapest Pride  Budapest Hungary
Kecskemet Animation Film Festival Hungary Special interest
Guth Gafa Gortahork Hungary Documentary Film Festival for human rights
Mediawave ‘Another Connection’ Szombathely Hungary Film & music festival
Cork Youth Film video arts Festival Cork Ireland International film video arts festival
Stranger than Fiction Dublin Ireland Documentary film festival
Biografilm Festival Bologna Italy
Napoli Film Festival Naples Italy
SICILIA QUEER filmfest Palermo Italy
Flaiano Film Festival Pescara Italy
Pesaro Film Festival Pesaro Italy
A Corto di Donne Pozzuoli, Naples Italy Women’s Short Film Festival
Arcipelago Rome Italy
Festival Alto Vicentino Santorso Italy
Cinemambiente Turin Italy Environmental Film Festival
Fantafestival Rome Italy Short film festival
International Tourfilm Festival Lecce Italy Tourism film festival
Il Cinema Ritrovato Bologna Italy
MakeDox Skopje Macedonia Festival of creative documentary
Monte Carlo Television Festival Monte Carlo Monaco Must have been broadcast
KortFilm Festival Grimstad Norway
Festiwal Polskich Filmow Fabularnychl Gdynia Poland Feature, independent, student
Film, Art & Tourism Plock Poland
TOFIFEST Toruñ Poland Feature films, short films
FEST Espinho Portugal Dedicated to young filmakers
Festróia Tróia International Film Festival Setúbal Portugal
Transilvania International Film Festival Cluj-Napoca Romania
IPIFF Constanta Romania
Dream Fest Cinema Slatina Romania
Festival of Festivals Saint Petersburg Russia
Message to Man Saint Petersburg Russia Documentary, animated and short films
Moscow International film Festival Moscow Russia
Animofest Bratislava Slovakia
Art Film Fest Trencianska Slovakia
Kino Otok Izola Slovenia
Barcelona Environmental Film Festival Barcelona Spain Shorts, documentaries, features
Mostra Womwn’s Film Festival Barcelona Spain Women- feature films, documentary,…
Young Values Barcelona Spain Short film festival
Cines del Sur Granada Spain
Festival de Cine de Huesca Huesca Spain
Actúa Short Film Festival Madrid Spain Shorts, documentaries, fiction, animation
Tenerife International Film Festival Tenerife Spain Features; animation; documentaries
Festival dei Festival Lugano Switzerland Mountain film
Adana Golden Boll Adana Turkey
ART BY CHANCE Istanbul Turkey Short Film Festival 30 sec. time films
Appledore Visual Arts Festival Appledore United Kingdom Shorts, animation
Fantastic Films Weekend Bradford United Kingdom Horror,  fantasy,  science fiction
Strawberry Shorts Cambridge United Kingdom Independent films under 20 minutes
Cambridge Film Festival Cambridge United Kingdom Shorts; experimental; religious
CCMT Christian Film Festival Cambridge United Kingdom Shorts; experimental; religious
Edinburgh International Film Festival Edinburgh United Kingdom
Reel Islington Screenings Summer Festival London United Kingdom Short film festival
Fast Forward Film Festival London United Kingdom Short film festival
Rob Knox Film Festival London United Kingdom
Showcomotion Young People’s Film Festival Sheffield United Kingdom Children and young people 2-19 yrs
Heart of England International Film Festival Tamworth United Kingdom The friendly international one
BLaSt West Midlands United Kingdom Animation film Festival
Wimbledon Shorts Wimbledon United Kingdom Short film festival
Brooklyn International Film Festival Brooklyn USA
Kidsfilmfest Brooklyn USA Children Film Festival
US International Film and Video Festival Los Angeles USA
California International Animation Festival Modesto USA Animation Film Festival (Short & Features)
Human Rights Watch Int. Film Festival New York USA Films in all genres with human rights theme
Palm Springs International Festival of Short Films Palm Springs USA Short Film Festival
AFI Docs Documentary Film Festival Washington USA Documentary films
Name City Country Details
Golden Apricot  Yerevan Armenia
Melbourne International Film Festival Melbourne Australia Features; documentaries; shorts
The Shoot Out Newcastle Australia 24 hour film making festival
Reel Mad Film Festival Noosa Australia Short seven minute film made in 24 hours
The Revelation Perth International Film Festival Perth Australia Features, documentaries, shorts, animation
Sarajevo Film Festival Sarajevo Bosnia&Hercegovina
Belo Horizonte International Short Film Festival Belo Horizonte Brazil
Anima Mundi Rio de Janeiro Brazil All types of animation films
Just for Laughs Film Festival Montréal Canada Feature length comedy, documentary or short films
Fantasia International Film Festival Montréal Canada
Motovun Film Festival Motovun Croatia Dedicated to independent film
Tourfilm Festival Zagreb Croatia Tourism film festival
Karlovy Vary International Film Festival Karlovy Vary Czhech Republic
Summer Film  School Uherske Hradiste Czhech Republic
Parnu  Film Festival Parnu Estonia Documentary and Anthropology film festival
One Country One Film Apchat France
FIDMarseille Marseilles France Documentary Film Festival
Film Sharing Festival Stuttgart Germany  Short film festival
DÉTOURS Oia, Santorin Greece
Galway   Film Fleadh Galway Ireland
Jerusalem International Film Festival Jerusalem Israel
Magma International Short Film Festival  Acireale Italy Short Film Festival
Giffoni Film Festival Giffoni Valle Piana Italy Short films and features
Ischia Film Festival Island of Ischia Italy
A Film for Peace Medea Italy
Montecatini Terme Montecatini Italy Short film festival
CinemadaMare Film Festival Italy Amateur youth filmmakers
Accordi @ DISACCORDI Naples Italy
Portello River Festival Padova Italy
Euganea Movie Movement Padova Italy
Sole Luna Festival Palermo Italy
CinemadaMare Rome Italy
Faito DOC Festival Vico Equense Italy Documentary film festival
New Zealand International Film Festival Wellington Italy
Puchon International Fantastic Film Festival Bucheon Korea
Kosovo DokuFest Prizren Kosovo
DIY FILM FEST Gdynia Poland Shorts, documentaries,, features
ANIMATOR Poznan Poland Animation
Sopot Film Festival Sopot Poland Feature, animation, shorts
Era New Horizons Wroclaw Poland
Avanca International Film Festival Avanca Portugal
Filminho Goian Portugal Shorts, documentaries, animation
Curtas Vila do Conde Vila do Conde Portugal Experimental, Music videos, kids
Document.Art Campulung Muscel Romania Experimental, Music videos, kids
Moscow International Film Festival Moscow Russia
Kinotavr Sochi Russia
European Film Festival Palic Palic Serbia  Feature, animation, shorts, documentary
MEFEST Surdulica Serbia Tourism film festival
Grossmann Film and Wine Festival Ljutomer Slovenia
On & Off Festival   Creativo de Curtas Ribadeo South Africa Short film festival
Neuchâtel International Fantastic Film Festival Neuchâtel Switzerland Fantasy, horror, sci-fi and cult films
Odessa International Film Festival Odessa Ukraine
T In The Park Balado, near Kinross United Kingdom
Short Cuts Bromyard, Herefordshire United Kingdom All shorts
Nozstock Festival Bromyard, Herefordshire United Kingdom Short film festival
Shot by the Sea Hastings United Kingdom Shorts: experimental, installation
The Workhouse Festival Llanfyllin United Kingdom Shorts, documentaries, animation
Limbic Arts Festival London United Kingdom Shorts,documentaries… max 10 mins
Films at Kilburn Festival London United Kingdom Shorts, documentaries.. max 10 mins
Roxbury International Film Festival Boston USA All genres of films
15 Minutes of Fame Central Florida USA Short film festival
Indianapolis International Film Festiva Indianapolis USA All Genres considered
Los Angeles International Short Film Festival Los Angeles USA Documentary, drama, animation
San Diego International Children’s Film Festival San Diego USA Short film festival
Name City Country Details
International Film Summerfest Durres Durres Albania
Scinema Peripatetic Australia Science films, documentary, natural history, shorts
Melbourne International Film Festival Melbourne Australia
Shortynale Film Festival Klosterneuburg Austria
Opuzen Film Festival Opuzen Austria
KRATKOFIL Banja Luka Bosnia&Hercegovina Short Film Festival
Mediterranean Film Festival Siroki Brijeg Bosnia&Hercegovina
Brazilian Kids Film Festival Rio de Janeiro Brazil Features, shorts, animation and live action
São Paulo International Short Film Festival São Paulo Brazil
Videoholica International Video Art Vestival Varna Bulgaria Video Art Vestival
Montreal First Peoples Festival Montreal Canada All formats
Vancouver Queer Film Festival Vancouver Canada All
Toronto After Dark: Horror & Fantasy Film Festival Toronto Canada Horror, science fiction, fantasy, action, bizzare
SPFF Starigrad Paklenica Croatia Music Documentary Film Festival
APOX Veli Lošinj Croatia
Fresh Film Festival Karlovy Vary Chzech Republic Student Film Festival
Horolezecký Film Festival Teplice Chzech Republic Mountaineering Film Festival
Forside Odense Odense Denmark
Espoo Ciné Espoo Finland
Strasbourg Film Festival Strasbourg France
SHORTini Augusta Italy Short Film Festival
AIFF Acquedolci Italy Short Film Festival
Asolo Art Film Festival Asolo Italy Art Film Festival
Jalari in Corto Barcellona Italy Short Film Festival
Imaginaria Film Festival Conversano Italy
NociCortinfestival Noci Italy Short Film Festival
Malescorto Malesco Italy Short Film Festival
Circuito Off Venice Italy Short Film Festival
Venice Film Festival Venice Italy
Montenegro Film Festival Herceg Novi Montenegro
The Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund Norway
Anonimul International Independent Film Festival Sfântu Gheorghe Romania  Fiction and animation short films
FreeNetWorld Nish Serbia
SILAFEST Veliko Gradiste Serbia Festival of Tourist and Ecology Film
Jecheon International Music and Film Festival Jecheon City South Korea Narrative,documentary,animation and experimental films
Festival du Film des Diablerets Les Diablerets Sweden
Stockholm Fringe Festival -Stoff Stockholm Sweden
Locarno International Film Festival Locarno Switzerland
One Minute Film & Video Festival Aarau Switzerland Short films
Chichester Film Festival Chichester United Kingdom International Film Festival
Deep Fried Coatbridge United Kingdom
LIAF London United Kingdom International Animation Film Festival
FrightFest London United Kingdom
Black Rock City International Film Festival Black Rock City USA Short film festival
Colorado Film Festival Lakewood USA
New York Minute Film Festival New York USA Animation, Comedy, Drama, Experimental
Rhode Island International Providence USA All genres
FilmGate International Student Film Festival St. Louis, Missouri USA Student Short Films
Telluride Film Festival Telluride USA
Action on Film International Film Festival California USA Shorts, documentaries, animation, experimental
Name City Country Details
Fieri Fier Albania
Cinewest Sydney Australia All Genres
Sydney Underground Film Festival Sydney Australia Shorts, features, students
Ostend Film Festival Ostend Austria
Festival International du Film Francophone de Namur Namur Belgium 
Jahorina Film Festival Pale Bosnia and Herzegovina Tourism Film Festival
Movies and Religion Festival Sao Paulo Brasil
Golden Kuker Sofia Bulgaria Animation Film Festival
The Edmonton International Film Festival Edmonton Canada Features, documentaries, shorts, kids
Ottawa International Animation Festival Ottawa Canada All types of animation work
Toronto International Film Festival Toronto Canada Features, documentaries, shorts
Cabbagettown Toronto Canada Shorts Film&Video festival
Vancouver International Film Festival Vancouver Canada
FPS Zagreb Croatia Festival of Experimental Film and Video
Four River Film Festival Karlovac Croatia
Split Film Festival Split Croatia
Ostrava Kamera Oko Ostrava Czech Republic Festival of Cinematographers
Buster Copenhagen Denmark Children’s Film Festival
Bornshorts Film Festival Gudhjem Denmark Short Film Festival
Helsinki Film Festival Helsinki Finland
CNRS Ivry-sur-Seine France Scientific Audiovisual Forum
Best of Short Films Festival La Ciotat France Short Films Festival
Aye Aye Nancy France
EFFS Strasbourg France European Fantastic Film Festival
ContraVision Berlin Germany
Nonfiktionale Bad Aibling Germany Documentary Film Festival
Filmfest Hamburg Hamburg Germany
AutoVision Frankfurt Germany
LUCAS Frankfurt Germany Children’s Film Festival
Perspektive Nürnberg Germany Human Rights Film Festival
International Short Film Festival in Drama Drama Greece Short Film Festival
Animasyros Hermoupolis, Syros Greece Animation Festival
Naoussa International Short Film and Video Festival Naousa Greece Short film festival
Reykjavík Reykjavík Iceland
Venice Film Festival Venice Iceland
YFIFF/YellowCon Belfast Ireland Independent Film Festival
Noemart Film Festival Collevecchio (Ri) Italy Documentary Film Festival
Murgia Film Festival Gravina in Puglia Italy
Milano Film Festival Milan Italy
EcovisionFestival Palermo Italy
Pentedattilo Film Festival Reggio Calabria Italy
SALENTO TRICASE Italy
Eurasia International Film Festival Almaty Kazakhstan
Tinklai Vilnius Lithuania Short Film Festival
KLIK! Amsterdam Netherlands
Netherlands Film Festival Utrecht Netherlands
Film by the Sea Vlissingen Netherlands
MOTELx ~ Poland Festival for horror films
Art&Tur Barcelos Poland Tourism Film Festival
MedCineCascais Film Festival Cascais Poland
Ro-IFF Different Poland
Spotkania z Filmem Górskim Zakopane Poland
Short to the Point Bucharest Romania Short Film Festival
Iasi International Film Festival Iasi Romania
IFFEST DOCUMENT.ART. 20 Bucharest Romania Tourism film festival
Saint Petersburg Saint Petersburg Russia Youth Film Festival
International Tourism and
Cultural Film Festival “Kitovras”
Veliky Novgorod Russia Tourism film festival
SILAFEST – The International Festival of Tourist and Ecology Film Veliko Gradiste Serbia Tourism film festival
Cinematik Pieštany Slovakia
Docupolis International Documentary Festival Barcelona Spain
San Sebastián International Film Festival San Sebastián Spain
Lund International Fantastic Film Festival Lund Sweden
Fantoche Baden Switzerland Animation Film Festival
Zurich Film Festival Zurich Switzerland
Festival Des Arts Visuels De Vevey Vevey Switzerland
Festival de Bande Desinee Lausanne Switzerland
AntiFest Canterbury United Kingdom Animation Film festival
Walthamstow London United Kingdom
Raindance Film Festival London United Kingdom Independent Film Festival
I Will Tell London United Kingdom Short film festival
Branchage Intenational Film Festival Inverness United Kingdom Film&Photography
ICCI 360 Festival Plymouth United Kingdom
Screen Stockport Stockport United Kingdom
International Comedy Film Festival Torbay United Kingdom
Adventure Film Festival Various United Kingdom
Encounters International Short Film Festival Bristol United Kingdom
Moondance International Film Festival Boulder USA
Camden International Film Festival Camden USA Documentary film festival
Chicago International Reel Shorts Festival Chicago USA All films under 39 Minute
DocMiami Miami USA Documentary Film Festival
ShockerFest International Film Festival Modesto USA
The Manhattan Short Film Festival New York USA Shorts-documentary, animation, student
Maelstrom International Fantastic Film Festival Seattle USA
Temecula Valley International Film & Music Festival Temecula USA
Tulsa International Film Festival Tulsa, Oklahoma USA
Yosemite International Film Festival Yosemite, California USA
Martha’s Vineyard International Film Festival USA Fiction – Live Action Animation Documentary
Name City Country Details
Human Rights Film Festival Tirana Albania National Students Short Film Competition & International “Schools in focus”
First Step Film Fest Tirana Albania Animation; feature films; shorts; internet, interactive; narrative
Festival Internacional de Escuelas de Cine (FIEC) Buenos Aires Argentina
ANIMA Cordoba Argentina
ANTENNA DOCUMENTARY FESTIVAL Sydney Australia Features and Shorts
Harmony Int.Short Film Festival Sydney Australia Shorts 2-10 min
Adelaide Film Festival Adelaide Australia
Viennale-Vienna International Film Festival Vienna Austria
International film Festival Ghent Ghent Belgum
Razor Reel Fantastic Film Festival Bruges Belgum
Banja Luka International Festival Banja Luka Bosnia&Hercegovina Animation Film Festival
FRICINE Nova Friburgo Brazil Feature films, shorts, medium lengths-documentaries
Janela Internacional de Cinema do Recife Recife Brazil Shorts (competitions) and features (panorama)
Rio de Janeiro International Short Film Festival Rio de Janeiro Brazil Shorts
Festival do Rio-Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro Brazil Features, documentaries, children’s films
Mostra International de Cinema São Paulo Brazil Features, shorts, documentary
TourFilm Brazil – Brazil International Tourism Film Festival Florianopolis Brazil Tourism film festival
Panorama Internacional Coisa De Cinema Salvador-Cachoeira-Bahia Brazil
FILMINI Sofia Bulgaria Short Film Festival
World Animated Film Festival Varna Bulgaria Animation Film Festival
Calgary International Film Festival Calgary Canada Which have never been publicly screened in Calgary
Canadian International Annual Film Festival Hamilton Canada Narrative, documentary, animation
Montreal Festival du Nouveau Cinéma Montréal Canada New cinema, video and new media
Sarnia Short Film Festival Sarnia Canada Short film festival
St. John’s International Women’s Film Festival St. John’s Canada All
The International Diaspora Film Festival Toronto Canada All
Antimatter Film Festival Victoria Canada
SW ITF’CRO Split Croatia Tourfilm Festival
Zagreb Film Festival Zagreb Croatia
Tourfilm Karlovy Vary Czhech Republic Festival of Tourism Films
EkoFilm Trebon Czhech Republic Film festival on the enviroment and cultural heritage
Tourfilm Karlovy Vary Karlovy Vary Czhech Republic Tourism Film Festival
Cyprus International Film Festival Nicosia Cyprus
Animatricks Helsinki Finland Animation Film Festival
Cinespace Beauvais Beauvais France Short Film Festival
Festival of Animation for Young People Bourg en Bresse France Animation Film Festival
Festival Cinématographique Gardanne France Short Film Festival
CCiiff Lempaut France Intercultural Film Festival
Sainte-Maxime Sainte-Maxime France Horror Film Festival
Cannes Corporate&Media &TV Awards Cannes France Tourism film festival
European Short Film Festival of Nice Nice France
Festival De Courts Metrages De La Cote Bleue Carry – le – Rouet France
ZEBRA Berlin Germany Poetry Film Festival
SCHLINGEL Chemnitz Germany
Feminale Cologne Germany Feminist Film Festival
Köln Comedy Festival Cologne Germany Film Festival
Filmfest Eberswalde Eberswalde Germany
Oekomedia Freiburg Germany Environmental Film Festival
Leipzig Film Festival Leipzig Germany
La.Meko Landau Germany
Bergfilm Film Festival Tegernsee Germany
Festival International du Film Francophone Stuttgart Germany
Filmfestival Munster Munster Germany Feature films
Corinthian International Film Festival Corinth Greece
International Film Festival of Patras City Patras City Greece
Darklight Film Festival Dublin Ireland Digital Art, Film & Technology
Samhlaiocht Kerry Tralee Ireland Short Film Festival
Capalbio Cinema  Capalbio Italy Short film festival
SEDICICORTO Forlì Italy
CINEMA. Rome Italy Film Festival
Ravenna Nightmare Film Festival Ravenna Italy Horror Film Festival
Rome Film Festival Rome Italy
Unimovie Pescara Italy Short Film and Video Festival
Yasujiro Ozu Sassuolo Italy Short Film Festiva
Le Giornate del Cinema Muto Pordenone Italy Film Festival dedicated to silent cinema
VIEWFest Torino Italy
Tokyo International Film Festival Tokyo Japan
StrangerFestival Amsterdam Netherlands
Breaking Ground Utrecht Netherlands Student Film Festival
Impakt Film Festival Utrecht Netherlands
Cinekid Amsterdam Netherlands
Young Cinema Art Festival Plock Poland Student Film Festival
Warsaw Film Festival Warsaw Poland Film Festival
International Festival of Film Producers Regiofun Katowice Poland festival of Film Producers
BITFF Bucharest Portugal
Imago Fundão Portugal Young Film and Video Festival
Art&Tur – International Tourism Film Festival Barcelos Portugal Tourism Film Festival
Flahertiana Perm Russia Documentary Film Festival
Anim’est International Animation Film Festival Bucharest/Cluj,Napoca Romania Shorts, features, student and animation films
International Festival of Documentary Film Visual Anthropology Astra Film Fest Sibiu Romania Anthropological films,student films and documentaries
Balkanima Belgrade Serbia Animation Film Festival
Bibiana Bratislava Slovakia Animation Film Festival
Prix Danube Bratislava Slovakia
DokMa Maribor Slovania Documentary Film Festival
DOKUBAZAAR Ljubljana Slovania Documentary Film Festival
ABYCINE Albacete Spain International Film Festival
IN-EDIT Barcelona Spain Music Documentary Film Festival
FICBE Berriozar, Navarre Spain Short Film Festival
Canariasmediafest Canary Islands Spain Arts and Digital Cultures Festival
Sitges Sitges Spain
MEDIMED Sitges, Barcelona Spain Documentary Film Festival
Curtocircuito Short Film Festival Santiago de Composte Spain International Short Film Festival
SEMINCI Valladolid Spain International Film Festival
Kaohsiung Film Festival Kaohsiung City Taiwan
1001 Istanbul Turkey Documentary Film Festival
Molodist – Kyiv International Film Festival Kyiv Ukraine Student films, first professional short films, first professional feature films
Abu Dhabi Film Festival Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates
Black International Film Festival Birmingham United Kingdom
Cinem@tic Birmingham United Kingdom
15 Second Film Festival Belfast United Kingdom Short film Festival
Young Film-makers Festival Bradford United Kingdom under 19 years of age
Wildscreen Film Festival Bristol United Kingdom wildlife and environmental issues
Iris Prize Festival Cardiff United Kingdom
Screenwriters’ Festival Cheltenham United Kingdom
Two Short Nights Exeter United Kingdom International Short film Festival
Document Glasgow United Kingdom Human Rights Documentary Film Festival
Children’s Film Festival Lancaster United Kingdom Children’s Features; animations; shorts
Future Shorts London United Kingdom Short film Festival
The Times BFI London United Kingdom
This Is Not A Gateway London United Kingdom
Dyssing monadys London United Kingdom
Grimm Up North Manchester United Kingdom Horror and Fantasy Film Festival
International Festival of Fantastic Films Manchester United Kingdom Horror Film Festival
NOISE Manchester United Kingdom
Across the Street, Around the World R. B. of Kensington United Kingdom
Purbeck Film Festival Swanage and Purbecks United Kingdom
Sherborne International Film Festival Sherborne United Kingdom Documentary Film Festival
Reduction Festival Sheffield United Kingdom
HIFF Stamford United Kingdom Short Film Festival
Long Shot Film Festival Warrington United Kingdom Long Short film Festival
International Filmmaker Festival Westwood Cross United Kingdom Filmmaker Festival
Anaheim International Film Festival Boulder USA
Camden International Film Festival Camden USA Documentary film festival
Chicago International Reel Shorts Festival Chicago USA All films under 39 Minute
DocMiami Miami USA Documentary Film Festival
ShockerFest International Film Festival Modesto USA
The Manhattan Short Film Festival New York USA Shorts-documentary, animation, student
Maelstrom International Fantastic Film Festival Seattle USA
Temecula Valley International Film & Music Festival Temecula USA
Tulsa International Film Festival Tulsa, Oklahoma USA
Yosemite International Film Festival Yosemite, California USA Fiction – Live Action Animation Documentary
Martha’s Vineyard International Film Festival USA
Name City Country Details
Mar del Plata International Film Festival Buenos Aires Argentina All types of films in various sections
Festival Internacional San Luis Cine San Luis Argentina Shorts, documentaries, animation, feauteres, experimental
Berg und Abenteuer Graz Austria Mountain Film Festival
YOUKI Wels Austria Youth Media Festival
Baku International Ficts Sport Film Festival Baku Azerbaijan
Brussels Independent Film Festival Brussels Belgum Independent Film Festival
Cimatics Brussels Belgum Festival for Live AV
ISFFL Leuven Belgum Short Film Festival
Dukafest Banja Luka Bosnia&Hercegovina Student film festival
Fluxus – International Film Festival On the Internet On-line Brazil Up to 15 Minutes, any format
MostraMundo – The Moving Image Festival Recife Brazil Short Film Festival
Bansko Film Fest Bansko Bulgaria Festival for mountain Film
Cinemania Sofia Bulgaria Film Panorama
Giant Incandescent Resonating Animation Festival Calgary Canada Animated short film, animated feature film
Global Visions Film Festival Edmonton Canada Documentary: social action, human rights, environmental issues et al
Rencontres international du documentaire de Montreal Montreal Canada Documentaires
Nokia MobiFest Toronto Toronto Canada Shot on Mobile, Best of Festival
Winnipeg Aboriginal Film Festival Winnipeg Canada Documentary, short documentary, dramatic feature
One Take Zagreb Croatia Short Film Festival
Visions Of Light Brno ChzechRepublic
ESFF Prague ChzechRepublic Student Film Festival
CPHDox Copenhagen Denmark Documentary Film Festival
Ribe Animation Festival Ribe Denmark Animation Film Festival
Cairo International Film Festival Cairo Egypt Long feature films
Black Nights Tallinn,Tartu Estonia
Baltic Film industry, Baltic Event Tallinn, Estonia Estonia Long feature films
Kettupäivät Helsinki Finland Short&Documentary Film Festival
Lens Politica Helsinki Finland Film and Media Art Festival
Rokumentti Joensuu Finland Rock Film Festival
Children’s Film Festival Oulu Finland Children’s and Youth Film festival
Wildlife Vassa Vaasa Finland Nature Film Festival
Amiens International Film Festival Amiens France
Festival International du film d’Arras Arras France
Utopiales Nantes France Science-Fiction Festival
Poitiers Film Festival Poitiers France
International Film Festival Du Grain a Demoudre Gonfreville L’ Orcher France
FilmFestival Cottbus Cottbus Germany Festival of East European Cinema
Еast-West Co-Production Market at the Film FestivalCottbus Cottbus Germany Co-Production Market
Interfilm Berlin Germany Short Film Festival
Entre Vues Belfort Germany
Kiezkieken Berlin Germany Short Film Festival
Verzaubert Queer Film Weekend Berlin, Cologne Germany
Braunschweig International Film Festival Braunschweig Germany
Brest European Film Fest Brest Germany Short Film Festival
Unlimited Cologne Germany Short Film Festival
Festival Cine Rail Lille Germany Festival Train et Cinema
Polly Maggoo Marseille Germany
Mannheim-Heidelberg Mannheim,Heidelberg Germany
Exground FilmFest 24 Caligari FilmBühne Germany Long feature films
Platforma Video Athens Greece Digital Film Festival
Thessaloniki Int. Film Festival Thessaloniki Greece
Int.Thermaikos 2min Film Festival Thessaloniki Greece Short Film Festival
Verzió Hungary
EU Shorts Budapest Hungary European Short Film Festival
Anilogue Budapest Hungary Animation Festival
International Film festival of India Goa India
Cork Film Festival Cork Ireland
Waterford Film Festival Waterford Ireland
Festival dei Popoli Roma Italy Documentary Film Festival
Tourfilm Festival Rome Italy Documentaries and Shorts for Tourism
I Castelli Animati Rome Italy Animation Film Festival
MedFilm Festival Rome Italy
Nanookfilmfest Palermo Italy Documentary Film Festival
Festival Internazionale Del Cinema Di Salerno Salerno Italy
Torino Film Festival Turin Italy
Science Plus Fiction Trieste Italy Science Fiction Film Festival
Filmmaker International Film Festival Milan Italy
Ozu Film Festival Modena Italy Short Film Festival
Tokyo FilmEx Tokyo Japan
Kyoto Historica International Film Festival Kyoto Japan Historical films
Cinadays Skopje Macedonia Festival of European Films
IDFA Amsterdam Netherlands Documentary Film Festival
Shadow Festival Amsterdam Netherlands
LIsFE Leiden Netherlands Short Film Festival
Noordelijk Film Festival Leeuwarden Netherlands
HAFF Utrecht Netherlands Anbimation Film Festival
OIFF Oslo Norway
WT Festival Os Norway
Etiuda&Anima Krakow Poland
ASPEKTY Toruñ Poland Festival of Visual Anthropolog
GRAND OFF Warsaw Poland World Independent Film Awards
Euroshort Warsaw Poland European Festival of Short Films
FIKE Évora Portugal Short Film Festival
Estoril Film Festival Estoril Portugal
Cinanima Espinho Portugal Animation Film Festival
Funchal Film Festival Madeira Portugal
ALTER-NATIVE Târgu Mures Romania Short Film Festival
International Short Film Festival DaKino Bucharest Romania Dramatic, documentary and animation short films
No-festival Chelyabinsk Russsia Video art, animation
MUSEEK Saint Petersburg Russsia Music video; animation; shorts
Festival of Ethnological film Belgrade Serbia Documentary Film Festival
IFF Bratislava Bratislava Slovakia
LIFFE Ljubljana Slovenia
ALCINE Alcalá de Henares Spain
L’Alternativa Barcelona Spain Independent Film Festival
Punto y Raya Festival Barcelona Spain
FIAB Barcelona Spain Television Festival
Bilbao International Festival Barcelona Spain Documentary and Short Films
EXTREMA’doc CACERES Spain
Gijón Film Festival for Young People Gijón Spain Independent Film Festival
Archaeological Film Festival of the Bidasoa Irun Spain Documentary Film Festival
Fancine Madrid Spain Fantastic Film Festival
LesGaiCineMad Madrid Spain
Semana de Cine Madrid Spain Festival of Experimental Film
Fancine Madrid Spain Fantastic Film Festival
Festival de Cine de Terror de Molins de Rei Molins de Rei Spain Horror and Gore Short Films
Memorimage Festival Reus Spain Documentaries with archive footage
Ciudad de Santander Santander Spain Sport Film Festival
SEFF Sevilla Spain European Film Festival
Unnim Torelló Spain Mountain Film Festival
La Cabina Valencia Spain Medium-Length Film Festival
Festival Internacional de cine de Gijon Gijon Spain
Enviromental International Film Festival Barcelona Spain
Stockholm International Film Festival Stockholm Sweden
Cinéma Tous Ecran Geneva Switzerland Film and Felevision Festival.
European Student Film Festival Les Sciernes/Gruyère Switzerland Student Film Festival
International Short Film Festival Winterthur Switzerland
Akbank Short Film Festival Istanbul Turkey Short&Documentary  Film Festival
Istanbul International Short Film Festival Istambul Turkey
International Izmir Short Film Festival Izmir Turkey
Malatya International Film Festival Malatya Turkey
The honour of the regiment Kyiv Ukratine Feature Film Festival
Steps Kyiv Ukratine Rights Film Festival
Encounters Bristol UnitedKingdom Short& Animation Film Festival
Bath Film Festival Bath UnitedKingdom Short Film Festival
BAF Bradford UnitedKingdom Animation Film festival
Cinecity Brighton UnitedKingdom
Oska Bright Brighton UnitedKingdom
Student Film Festival Awards Brighton UnitedKingdom
Cardiff Film Festival Cardiff UnitedKingdom
Kids for Kids UK Derry UnitedKingdom
Foyle Film Festival Derry UnitedKingdom
Dundee Mountain Film Festival Dundee UnitedKingdom Mountain Film Festival
Cornwall Film Festival Falmouth, Cornwall UnitedKingdom
Mountain Film Kendal UnitedKingdom Mountain Film Festival
LIFF Leeds UnitedKingdom
Betting on Shorts London UnitedKingdom Short Film Festival
Big Issue Film Festival London UnitedKingdom Short Film Festival
British Independent Film Awards London UnitedKingdom
FilmLab Festival London UnitedKingdom Short Film Festival
ISEFF London UnitedKingdom Student Ethnographic Film Festival
London Children’s Film Festival London UnitedKingdom
We the Peoples London UnitedKingdom Film Festival for Human Rights
Onedotzero London UnitedKingdom Worldwide Digital Short Film Festival
Filmstock Luton UnitedKingdom
Exposures Manchester UnitedKingdom
Version Manchester UnitedKingdom Short&Animation Film Festival
Insight Film Festival Manchester UnitedKingdom
Bang! Nottingham UnitedKingdom Short Film Festival
Falstaff International Film Festival Stratford UnitedKingdom
Salford Film Festival Salford UnitedKingdom Premieres, Features and short
Doc/Fest Sheffield UnitedKingdom Documentary Film Festival
DV Mission Portsmouth UnitedKingdom 2 min. Shorts produced to a brief in 48hrs
FLIP Wolverhampton UnitedKingdom Animation Film Festival
Annapolis Film Festival Annapolis USA
Boston Motion Picture Awards Boston USA Short Film Festival
Denver International Film Festival Denver USA
New York City Horror Film Festival New York USA Horror, Sci-fi, Thriller, Features, Shorts
St. Louis International Film Festival St. Louis USA
Valley Film Festival Los Angeles USA
Name City Country Details
TIFF Tirana Albania International Film Festival
Ciclope International Advertising Craft Festival Commercials Argentina
International Portable Film Festival Melbourne Australia Animation, documentaries, short narrative films..
Bahamas International Film Festival Nassau Bahamas Short, features, documentary, animation
IKL Leuven Belgum Short Film Festival
Guangzhou International Documentary Film Festival China Documentary
Tiblisi International Film Festival Tiblisi Georgia International Film Festival
Human Rights Film Festival Zagreb Croatia Human Rights Film Festival
PAF Olomouc Czech Republic Animation Film Festival
Autrans Autrans France Mountain Film Festival
Festival Tous Courts Aix-en-Provence France International Film Festival
Les Nuits Magiques Begles France Interntional Film Festival
Cinema Science Festival Bordeaux France Feature Film Festival
Festival De Cinema Europeen Des Arcs Les Arcs France
Short Cuts Cologne Cologne Germany Short film festival
European Film Awards Different city Germany
Olympia Pyrgos Greece Film Festival for Children and Young People
THESS   Thessaloniki Greece
Chennai International Film Festival Chennai India
Noir in Film Festival Courmayeur Italy International Film Festival
Le Trottoir in corto Milan Italy International Short Film Festival
Potenza Film Festival Potenza Italy International Film Festival
242 Rome Italy Short Film Festival
Filmfestival del Garda Salò, GardoneRiviera Italy International Film Festiva
Rimusicazioni Festival Italy Festival of Silent Movie.
Monaco International Film Festival Monte Carlo Monaco
Amsterdam Film eXperience Amsterdam Netherlands International Film Festival
Ale Kino! Poznañ Poland Young Audience Film Festival
CAMERIMAGE Torun Poland Film Festival of the Art of Cinematography
The Art of the Document Warsaw Poland
Multimedia Festival.
27 + 1 Moscow Russia Short Film Festival
Stalker Moscow Russia Human Rights Festival
Alternative Film/Video Belgrade Serbia International Film Festival
FSF Belgrade Serbia Student Film Festival
International Underwater Film Festival Belgrade Serbia
Film Front Novi Sad Serbia Short film festival
Filofest Ljubljana Slovenia Student Film and Video Festival
Animateka Ljubljana Slovenia Animation Film Festival
Cor-10 Forum Coruna Spain Profesional and Student
Festival on Wheels Ankara Turkey International Film Festival
Silk Road Film Festival Bursa Turkey International Film Festival
Istanbul International Meeting Istanbul Turkey Cinema and History Film Festival
KROK Different city Ukraine
The Cypriot Film Festival London United Kingdom
Anchorage Film Festival Anchorage USA
Hollywood Reel Independent Film Festival Los Angeles USA

MACEDONIAN FILMS AT INTERNATIONAL FESTIVALS

Secret Ingredient” by Gjorce Stavreski (2017)

Festivals:

  • Thessaloniki International Film Festival, Greece, 2017 – Audience Award
  • Cinedays Festival od European Film, Macedonia, 2017
  • Tallin Black Nights Film Festival, Estonia, 2017
  • International Film Festival of India Goa, India, 2017
  • Festival od Mediterranean cinema in Brussels – Cinemamed, Belgium, 2017 – Best Script Award
  • Tromso International Film Festival – Norway, 2017 
  • Santa Barbara International Film Festival, USA, 2018 – Best Film Award

When the day had no name” by Teona Strugar Mitevska (2017)

Festivals:

  • Berlin Film Festival, Germany, 2017
  • European Film Festival, Italy, 2017 – Award Cineuropa
  • Jerusalem Film Festival, Israel, 2017
  • Sydney International Film Festival, Australia, 2017

Oh, My Love“, by Kole Angelovski (2017)

Festivals:

  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia 2017
  • Balkan Film & Food Festival, Albania, 2017
  • Festival of Mediterranean and European Film Trebinje, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2017
  • FerFilm Festival, Kosovo, 2017 – Best Feature Film
  • Macedonian Cinema Days, Sydney, Australia, 2017
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2017

Requiem for Mrs. J.“, by Bojan Vuletic (2017)

Festivals:

  • Berlin Film Festival, Germany, 2017
  • Sofia International Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2017
  • International Film Festival FEST, Serbia, 2017
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia 2017

“Directions” by Stephan Komandarev (2017)

Festivals: 

  • Cannes Film Festival, France, 2017
  • Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2017 – Special Jury Award

Kharms”, by Ivan Bolotnikov (2017)

Festivals:

  • Shanghai Film Festival, China, 2017 – Award for Best scenario & Best Cinematography

“Amok” by Vardan Tozija (2016)

Festivals:

  • Chicago International Film Festival, USA, 2016
  • Braunschweig IFF, Germany, 2016  – Special mention award for the actor Martin Gjorgoski 
  • Heimspiel IFF, Germany, 2016
  • Eastern Neighbours Film Festival, The Netherlands, 2016
  • Razor Reel, Belgium, 2016
  • Cinedays, Macedonia, 2016
  • Exground Filmfest, Germany, 2016
  • Goteborg IFF, Sweden, 2017
  • Balkan Florence Express, Italy, 2017
  • Lume Festival, Brazil, 2017
  • Festival Internacional de Cine de Guadalajara, Mexico, 2017
  • Festival Film Policier de Liege, Belgium, 2017
  • Transilvania IFF, Romania, 2017
  • Shanghai IFF, China, 2017
  • Durban IFF, South Africa, 2017
  • Prifest Prishtina International Film Festival, Kosovo, 2017 – FIPRESCI Award
  • Kitzbuhel, Austria, 2017 – Grand Prix Best narrative
  • DEA Open Air Festival, Albania, 2017
  • Otranto, Italy, 2017 – Grand prix best feature
  • Leskovac IFF, Serbia, 2017 –  Best Actor Award, Martin Gjorgoski
  • Beginning FF, Russia, 2017
  • Ubrzaj HRIFF, Montenegro, 2017

“The Golden Five” by Goran Trenchovski(2016)

Festivals:

  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2016
  • Raindance Internation Film Festival, UK, 2016
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2016
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Sidney, Australia, 2016 
  • Bengaluru film fest, Bengaluru, India, 2017
  • Moscow Film Festival, Russia, 2017 – Special Festival Award
  • Perugia Love Film Festival, Italy, 2017 – Best Foreign Film – Golden Griffon
  • South East European Film Festival Berlin, Germany, 2017
  • South East European Film Festival Paris, France, 2017 – GRADN PRIX Best Film, Best Editing
  • Balkan Film & Food Festival, Albania 2017 – Award “Best Balkan Spirit”
  • Jagran film festival New Delhi, India, 2017
  • Krajina Film festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2017
  • IFF Love is Fooly, Bulgaria, 2017
  • Central European Film Festival, Romania, 2017
  • International Film Festival of Film Directing, Serbia, 2017
  • Balkan Film Festival, Czech Republic, 2017
  • International Historical and Military Film Festival, Poland, 2017, Bronze Saber Award
  • International Film Festival of debut film, Russia, 2017
  • New Jersey Film Festival, USA, 2017, Grand Prix Wineer: Best Feature Film

The Constitution” by Rajko Grlic (2016)

Festivals:

  • Slovenian Film Festival, Slovenia, 2016 – Best Slovenian Co-production, Best costume design
  • Leskovac International Film Festival – LIFFE, Serbia, 2016 – Golden Hazelnut for best actress, Golden Hazelnut for best actor
  • Bratislava International Film Festival, Slovakia, 2016
  • Tallin Black Nights Film Festival, Estonia, 2016
  • Cinedays – European Film Festival, Macedonia, 2016
  • Montreal World Film Festival, Canada, 2016 – Grand Prize of the Americas (Best Film)
  • SEEFest in Los Angeles, USA, 2017 – Grand Prix “Bridging the borders”
  • Santa Barbara International Film Festival, USA, 2017 – Best Film

Home Sweet Home” by Faton Bajraktari (2016)

(Kosovo/Macedonia)

Festivals:

  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2016
  • International Film Festival “Karlovy Vary”, Czech Republic, 2016
  • South-Eastern European Festival, Germany, 2017 –Best Actor

Sieranevada” by Cristi Puiu (2016)

(Romania/Bosnia and Herzegovina/ Macedonia/Croatia/France)

Festivals:

  • Cinedays – European Film Festival, Macedonia, 2016
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2016
  • Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016

The Liberation of Skopje” by Rade Sherbedzija (2016)

(Macedonia/Croatia/Finland)

Festivals:

  • Helsinki  International Film Festival, Finland, 2016
  • Pula Film Festival, Croatia, 2016
  • Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2016
  • Mostar Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016 – Best debut actor (David Todosovski), Special Mention (Rade Serbedzija)
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016
  • Bratislava International Film Festival, Slovakia, 2016
  • Palm Springs Festival, USA, 2017
  • BaNeFF (Balkan New Film Festival), Sweden, 2017
  • Zagreb Film Festival, Croatia, 2016
  • Jewish Film Festival, Moscow, Russia, 2017
  • FEST, Belgrade, Serbia, 2017
  • Tiburon Film Festival, USA, 2017
  • International Film Festival Shanghai, China, 2017
  • Ubrzaj, Festival for Human Rights, Montenegro, 2017
  • Beijing Film Festival, China, 2017
  • Montevideo Film Festival, Uruguay, 2017
  • Toronto Film Festival, Canada, 2017
  • Cleveland Film Festival, USA, 2017

Nightlife” by Damjan Kozole (2016)

(Slovenia/Macedonia/Bosna and Hercegovina)

Festivals:

  • Karlovy Vary IFF, Czech Republic, 2016, Cristal Globe for Best Director Award (Damjan Kozole) 
  • Motovun FF, Croatia, 2016
  • Sarajevo FF, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016
  • Zadar Avvantura FF, Croatia, 2016, Best Director Award (Damjan Kozole) 
  • Miskolc IFF, Hungary, 2016
  • Portorož – Festival of Slovenian Films, Slovenia, 2016,
  • – Vesna Award for Best Director (Damjan Kozole),
  • – Vesna Award for Best Actress (Pia Zemljič),
  • – Vesna Award for Best Supporting Actor (Petre Arsovski, Dejan Spasić and Matija Vastl),
  • – Vesna Award for Best Production Design (Dušan Milavec and Neža Zinajič)
  • Alexandria – Mediteranean Countries FF, Egypt, 2016
  • Luxembourg – CinEast IFF, Luxembourg, 2016
  • Montpellier – Cinema Mediterraneen FF, France, 2016
  • Arras FF, France – Visions de l’Est, 2016
  • Cottbus FF, Germany, 2016
  • Braunschweig IFF, Germany, 2016
  • CineDays Skopje IFF, Macedonia, 2016
  • Trieste FF, Italy, 2017
  • Reykyjavik – Stockfish FF, Iceland, 2017
  • Belgrade – FEST, Serbia, 2017, Best Film – Nebojša Đukelić Critic’s Award 
  • Sofia IFF, Bulgaria, 2017
  • Ales, France, 2017
  • Vienna – Let’s CEE FF, Austria, 2017
  • Vilnius IFF, Lithuania, 2017
  • Cleveland FF, USA, 2017
  • Istanbul FF, Turkey, 2017
  • Jeonju IFF, Korea, 2017
  • Cluj – Transilvania IFF, Romania, 2017

Siska Deluxe” by Jan Cvitkovic (2015)

(Slovakia/Macedonia/Czech Republic)

Festivals:

  • International Film Festival FEBIOFEST, Prague, Czech Republic, 2016
  • Cinedays – European Film Festival, Macedonia, 2015
  • Filmfestival Cottbus, Germany, 2015
  • „Let’s CEE Film Festival“ in Viena, Austria, 2015
  • „CinEast Film Festival“ in Luxembourg, 2015
  • Trieste Film Festival, Italy, 2015
  • “FEST” International Film Festival, Belgrade, Serbia, 2015
  • Montreal World Film Festival, Canada, 2015

The Woman of My Life” by Antoni Donchev (2015)

(Bulgaria/Macedonia/Iraq/Romania)

Festivals:

  • SEE a Paris Film Festival, France, 2016 
  • SEE Film Festival, Berlin, Germany, 2016  
  • International Film Festival FEBIOFEST, Prague, Czech Republic, 2016
  • Cinemania Festival, Bulgaria, 2015 
  • Cairo International Film Festival, India, 2015
  • ARRAS Film Festival, France, 2015
  • Antalya “Golden Orange” Film Festival, 2015
  • Sofia International Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2015
  • Moscow International Film Festival, Russia, 2015
  • Apollonia Art Festival, Sozopol, Bulgaria, 2015
  • Romania International Film Festival, Romania, 2015
  • Edirne International Film Festival, Turkey, 2015
  • Cyprus International Film Festival, Cyprus, 2015
  • “Golden Rose” Feature Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2015
  • Mongolia International Film Festival, Mogolia, 2015
  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015

Banat” by Adriano Valerio (2015)

(Italy/Romania/Macedonia/Bulgaria)

Festivals:

  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015

“Lazar” by Svetozar Ristovski (2015)

(Macedonia/Croatia/Bulgaria/France)

Festivals:

  • Pula Film Festival, Croatia, 2016, Best Film (Audience award) “Golden Gate of Pula”  and  Best Acting Performance”Golden Arena”
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2016 
  • International Film Festival FEBIOFEST, Prague, Czech Republic, 2016
  • Festival of Tolerance – JFF Zagreb, 2016
  • Brussels International Film Festival, Belgium, 2016
  • Sofia International Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2016
  • Santa Barbara International Film Festival, USA, 2016
  • Warsaw International Film Festival, Poland, 2015
  • „CinEast Film Festival“ in Luxembourg, 2015
  • Cinemed International Festival of Mediterranean Films, Montpellier, France, 2015
  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015

“Three Days in September”  by Darijan Pejovski  (2015)

Festivals:

  • SEE a Paris Film Festival, France, 2016 – Best Music
  • SEE Film Festival, Berlin, Germany, 2016 – Best Film
  • SEE Film Festival, Berlin, Germany, 2016 – Best Actress and Best Director Award by Young International Jury
  • International Film Festival FEBIOFEST, Prague, Czech Republic, 2016
  • FEST International Film Festival, Belgrade, Serbia, 2016
  • Cinedays – European Film Festival, Macedonia, 2015 – Best Script
  • Chicago International Film Festival, USA, 2015
  • Bratislava International Film Festival, Czech Republic, 2015
  • Edirne International Film Festival, Turkey, 2015
  • Filmfestival Cottbus, Germany, 2015
  • Montreal World Film Festival, Canada, 2015

Father” by Visar Morina (2015)

Festivals:

  • SEE Film Festival, Berlin, Germany, 2016
  • Filmfestival Cottbus, Germany, 2015 – Best Debut Film
  • „CinEast Film Festival“ in Luxembourg, 2015 – Special Award 
  • Tirana International Film Festival, Albania, 2015 – Best Feature Film, Media Jury Special Selection
  • International Bosphorus Film Festival, Turkey, 2015 – Best Feature Film, Best Script
  • Panorama of European Cinema, Athens, Greece, 2015 – Audience Award 
  • Cinema Mediterraneen de Bruxelles, Belgium, 2015 – Prix Cineuropa
  • Marrakech International Film Festival, Morocco, 2015 – Special Jury Award 
  • Avvantura Film Festival Zadar, Croatia, 2015 – Best Actor 
  • Karlovy Vary International Film Festival, the Czech Republic, 2015 – Best Director Award
  • Karlovy Vary International Film Festival, the Czech Republic, 2015 – Europa Cinemas Label Award 
  • Munich Film Festival, Germany, 2015 – “New German Cinema Talent Prizes” for Best Director, Best Screenplay and Best Actor and the honorary “One Future Prize” 
  • Reykjavík International Film Festival, Iceland, 2015
  • Motovun Film Festival, Croatia, 2015
  • Helsinki International Film Festival – Love & Anarchy, Finland, 2015
  • Busan International Film Festival, South Korea, 2015
  • Adelaide Film Festival, Australia, 2015
  • BFI International Film Festival, London, UK, 2015
  • Filmkunsttage Saxony-Anhalt, Magdeburg, Germany, 2015
  • Osnabrück Independent Film Festival, Germany, 2015
  • Film Fest Ghent, Belgium, 2015
  • Hamptons International Film Festival, USA, 2015
  • Cologne Conference – Internationales Film und Fernsehfestival, Köln, Germany, 2015
  • Haifa International Film Festival, Israel, 2015
  • Mostra Internacional de Cinema, Sao Paolo, Brazil, 2015
  • Thessaloniki International Film Festival, Greece, 2015
  • Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival, Estonia, 2015
  • International Film Festival Bratislava, Slovakia, 2015
  • CINEDAYS Festival of European Film, Macedonia, 2015
  • Seville European Film Festival, Spain, 2015
  • Geneva International Film Festival Tous Ecrans, Switzerland, 2015
  • Cairo International Film Festival, Egypt, 2015
  • Cameraimage, Poland, 2015
  • FILMZ – Festival des deutschen Kinos, Mainz, Germany, 2015
  • International Film Festival, Goa, India, 2015
  • Around the world in 14 films, Germany, 2015

Honey Night” by Ivo Trajkov (2015)

Festivals:

  • International Film Festival FEBIOFEST, Prague, Czech Republic, 2016
  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2015
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2015

Judgement” by Stephan Komandarev (2014)

(Germany/Bulgaria/Macedonia/Croatia)

Festivals:

  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2015
  • SEE A Paris South-East European Film Festival, France, 2015
  • Tallin Black Nights Film Festival, Estonia, 2014
  • International Film Festival of India, Goa, 2014
  • Sofia International Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2014
  • Warsaw Film Festival, Poland, 2014
  • Haifa International Film Festival, Israel, 2014
  • CinEast Central and Eastern European Film Festival, Luxemburg, 2014
  • AltCine Panorama of European Cinema, Greece, 2014
  • Mostra International de Cinema, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 2014
  • Arras Film Festival, France, 2014

To the Hilt” by Stole Popov (2014)

Festivals:

  • International Film Festival FEBIOFEST, Prague, Czech Republic, 2016
  • Balkan Days, Germany, 2016
  • Balkan New Film Festival, Sweden/Norway, 2016
  • Nancy Lorraine International Film Festival, France, 2015 
  • Leskovac International Festival of Film Directing, Serbia, 2015 – Best Actress Award
  • Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2015
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Macedonia, 2014

Children of the Sun” by Antonio Mitrikeski (2014)

Festivals:

  • International Film Festival, Varna, Bulgaria, 2015 
  • Macedonian Cinema Days – Film Festival, Hurstville, USA, 2015
  • Tetovo Film Festival, Macedonia, 2015
  • FEST International Film Festival, Belgrade, Serbia, 2015  
  • Beijing International Film Festival, China, 2015 
  • Beloit International Film Festival, USA, 2015  (Official competition)
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2014 – Best Feature Film
  • Raindance Film Festival, London, UK, 2014 (Official competition)
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Macedonia, 2014

Inferno” by Vinko Möderndorfer   (2014)

(Slovenia/Macedonia/Croatia/Serbia)

Festivals:

  • Leskovac International Festival of Film Directing, Serbia, 2015 – 2nd Award “Zivojin Zika Pavlovic”
  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2015
  • SEE A Paris South-East European Film Festival, France, 2015
  • Tallin Black Nights Film Festival, Estonia, 2014
  • Slovenian Film Festival, Portoroz, 2014
  • Busan International Film Festival, South Korea, 2014
  • CINEMED – International Mediterranean Film Festival, Montpellier, 2014

These Are the Rules” by Ognjen Svilicic (2014)

(Croatia/France/Serbia/Macedonia)

Festivals:

  • Leskovac International Festival of Film Directing, Serbia, 2015 – Special Mention
  • Montenegro Film Festival, Herceg Novi, 2015 – Golden Mimosa for Best Film, Best Screenplay and Best Actor
  • Instanbul Internationa Film Festival, Turkey,  2015
  • Minneapolis St. Paul International Film Festival, USA, 2015
  • Crossing Europe Filmfestival Linz, Austria, 2015
  • IndieLisboa Film Festival, Lisbon, Portugal, 2015
  • Seattle International Film Festival, USA, 2015
  • Sydney International Film Festival, Australia, 2015
  • Olhar de Cinema Film Festival, Curitiba, Brazil, 2015
  • Karlovy Vary International Film Festival, Czech Republic, 2015
  • Pula Film Festival, Croatia, 2015
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2015 
  • Palm Springs International Film Festival, USA,  2015
  • Tromso International Film Festival, Norway, 2015
  • Sofia International Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2015
  • Vilnius International Film Festival, Lithuania, 2015
  • Venice Film Festival, Italy,  2014 – Best Actor Award in Orrizonti Competition
  • Busan International Film Festival, South Korea, 2014
  • Haifa International Film Festival, Israel, 2014
  • Warsaw Film Festival, Poland, 2014 – Best Director Award
  • Festival of Mediterranean Film – Cinemed, Montpellier, France, 2014
  • Thessaloniki  International Film Festival, Greece, 2014
  • Film Festival Cottbus, Germany, 2014 – Best Actor
  • Stockholm Film Festival, Sweden, 2014 – Best Cinematography, Best Actress and Best Actor
  • Kolkata International Film Festival, India, 2014
  • Tallinn “Black Nights” Film Festival, Estonia, 2014
  • Singapore International Film Festival, Singapore,2014
  • Dubai International Film Festival, UAE, 2014
  • Minsk Film Festival, Belarus,  2014 – Best Actor

Monument to Michael Jackson” by Darko Lungulov (2014)

(Serbia/Germany/Croatia/Macedonia)

Festivals:

  • Cluj Film Comedy Festival, Romania, 2015
  • Cairo International Film Festival, Egypt, 2015
  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015
  • Indy Film Fest, Indianapolis, USA, 2015 
  • VOICES Festival, Vologda, Russia, 2015 – Best Screenplay 
  • Nashville Film Festival,  USA, 2015 – Grand Jury Prize and Best Actor Award
  • Festival of Eastern and Central European Film, Rouen, France, 2015  –  Grand Jury Prize
  • Monte Carlo Comedy Film Festival 2015 – Special Mention for Best Script 
  • Nis Film Festival of Actors’ Achievements, Serbia, 2015 – Grand Prix NAISA for Best Actor Achievement, FIPRESCI Award
  • CineDays Festival of European Film, Macedonia, 2015
  • FEST International Film Festival, Belgrade, Serbia, 2015
  • Sofia International Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2015
  • Cleveland International Film Festival, USA, 2015
  • Minneapolis International Film Festival, USA, 2015
  • New Port Beach International Film Festival, USA, 2015
  • Eastern European Film Festival, Lima, Peru, 2015
  • Pune International Film Festival, India, 2015
  • Jameson Dublin International Film Festival, Ireland, 2015
  • Febiofest, Prague, the Czech Republic, 2015
  • Santa Barbara International Film Festival, USA, 2015  – Eastern European Film Award
  • Goteborg Film Festival, Sweden, 2015
  • Trieste Film Festival, Italy, 2015 
  • Fribourg International Film Festival, Switzerland, 2015 
  • International Film Festival Love & Anarchy, Helsinki, Finland, 2014
  • Raindance Film Festival, UK, 2014
  • Filmfest Hamburg, Germany, 2014
  • International Antalya Golden Orange Film Festival, Turkey, 2014
  • Minsk International Film Festival “Listapad”, Belarus, 2014
  • Arras Film Festival, France, 2014
  • Bangalore International Film Festival, India, 2014
  • Chennai International Film Festival, India, 2014
  • Tallin Black Nights Film Festival, Estonia, 2014
  • International Film Festival of India, Goa, 2014
  • Let’s CEE Film Festival, Vienna, Austria, 2014 – Honorable Mention of the Jury
  • “Eastern Neighbours” Film Festival, the Hague, Netherlands, 2014
  • Avvantura Festival Film Forum Zadar, Croatia, 2014
  • Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2014
  • Montenegro Film Festival, 2014 – Gran Prix “Golden Mimosa”
  • Pula Film Festival, Croatia, 2014
  • Karlovy Vary International Film Festival, Czech Republic, 2014

 “The Piano Room” by Igor Ivanov  (2013)

Festivals:

  • SEE A Paris South-East European Film Festival, France, 2015
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2014
  • International Film Festival “Love Is Folly”, Varna, Bulgaria, 2014
  • “Eastern Neighbours” Film Festival, the Hague, Netherlands, 2014
  • Chicago International Film Festival, USA, 2014
  • Avvantura Festival Film Forum Zadar, Croatia, 2014
  • International Film Festival FEST Belgrade, Serbia, 2014
  • Sofia International Film Festival, Sofia, Bulgaria, 2014
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2013

 “Balkan Is Not Dead” by Aleksandar Popovski (2012)

Festivals:

  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2015
  • ODA – Tetovo International Film Festival, Macedonia, 2014
  • BaNeFF Balkan New Film Festival, Stockholm, Sweden, 2014
  • Skena Up, Pristina International Students Film & Theatre Festival, Kosovo, 2013
  • Leskovec International Film Festival, Leskovec, Serbia, 2013
  • ONE Country ONE Film – Apchat International Film Festival, France, 2013

The Third Half” by Darko Mitrevski (2012)

Festivals:

  • International Young Audience Film Festival Ale Kino!, Poland, 2013
  • Annual Lenore Marwil Jewish Film Festival, Detroit, USA, 2013
  • Charlotte Jewish Film Festival, USA, 2013
  • Miami Jewish Film Festival, USA, 2013 
  • Atlanta Jewish Film Festival, USA, 2013
  • Cinema Mundi International Film Festival, Czech Republic, 2013
  • Toronto Jewish Film Festival, Canada, 2013
  • Beijing International Film Festival, China, 2013
  • St. Petersburg International Jewish Film Festival, Russia, 2013
  • Jewish Film Festival, Calgary, Canada, 2013
  • Vancouver Jewish Film Festival, Canada, 2013
  • Palm Beach Jewish Film Festival, USA, 2013
  • Denver Jewish Film Festival, USA, 2013
  • Sarajevo Jewish Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2013
  • Tiburon International Film Festival, USA, 2013
  • Leskovec International Film Festival, Leskovec, Serbia, 2013
  • Let’s CEE Film Festival, Vienna, Austria, 2013
  • Festival of Tolerance – Zagreb Jewish Film Festival, Croatia, 2013
  • Prague International Film Festival – Febiofest, Czech Republic, 2013
  • Palm Springs International Film Festival, USA, 2013
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012

Skopje Remixed” by Borjan Zafirovski, Ognen Dimitrovski, Jane Altiparmakov, Sinisa Evtimov, Vardan Tozija, Darijan Pejovski, Srgjan Janakievik, Bojan Trifunovski, Sasa Stanisik, Gorce Stavreski (2012)

Festivals:

  • Festival of the European and Independent Film Euro-In Film, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2014
  • Balkan Film Fest, Lublin, Poland, 2013 
  • Balkan Food and Film Festival, Pogradec, Albania, 2013 – Special Jury Prize
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012
  • Festival Diese, Dijon, France, 2012
  • Author Film Festival, Belgrade, Serbia, 2012

The Woman Who Brushed Off Her Tears“ by Teona Strugar Mitevska   (2012)

(Macedonia/ Germany/ Slovenia/ Belgium)

Festivals:

  • Portoros Film Festival, Slovenia, 2013
  • Kaunas International Film Festival, Lutvania, 2013
  • Fest Film Kosova HNF, Kosovo, 2013
  • International Film Festival of Urugay, 2013
  • Journees du Film Mediteraneen d’Alger, 2013
  • Women Make Waves Film Festival, Taiwan, 2013
  • St. Petersbourg International Film Festival, Russia, 2013
  • International Women’s Film Festival, 2013
  • Banja Luka Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2012
  • Berlin International Film Festival – Berlinale, Germany, 2012
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2012
  • Crossing Europe Film Festival, Linz, Austria, 2012
  • International Film Festival Cinema Jove, Valencia, Spain, 2012
  • Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2012
  • Brasilia International Film Festival, Brazil, 2012
  • European Film Festival, Palic, Serbia, 2012
  • Two Riversides International Film Festival, Poland, 2012
  • Montenegro Film Festival, Montenegro, 2012 – “Golden Mimosa” Best Camera Award
  • Espoo Cine International Film Festival, Finland, 2012
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012
  • Busan International Film Festival, Korea, 2012
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2012
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2012
  • Trieste International Film Festival, Italy, 2012
  • Festival des Arcs, Belgium, 2012
  • Namur Film Festival, Belgium, 2012
  • Pristina Film Festival, Kosovo, 2012
  • Chennai International Film Festival, India, 2012
  • Panorama of European Cinema Festival, Greece, 2012
  • Muces Film Festival, Spain, 2012
  • Kolkata International Film Festival, India, 2012
  • Regiofun Film Festival, Poland, 2012
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Canada, 2012
  • Malaga Film Festival, Spain, 2012
  • International Crime and Punishment Film Festival, Turkey, 2012
  • Galway Film Fleadh, Ireland, 2012
  • European Film Awards, Malta, 2012

Punk’s Not Dead” by Vladimir Blazevski (2011)

(Macedonia/ Serbia)

Festivals: 

  • San Sebastian International Film Festival, Spain, 2014
  • Salt Lake City Film Festival, USA, 2013
  • Les Arcs European Film Festival, France, 2013
  • Аye Aye Film Festival, France, 2013
  • Golden Linden International Film Festival, Stara Zagora, Bulgaria, 2013
  • Targowa Street Film & Music Festival, Lodz, Poland, 2012
  • International Film Festival Cinema Mundi, Czech Republic, 2012 – Award
  • Sofia International Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2012 – Audience Award
  • Monaco Charity Film Festival, France, 2012 – Best Screenplay
  • Bruno Cinema Mundi International Film Festival, Czech Republic, 2012
  • Jecheon International Music&Film Festival, Seoul, Korea, 2012
  • Lille International Film Festival, France, 2012
  • Film Festival “Mlodzi i Film”, Koszalin, Poland, 2012
  • Chicago International Music & Film Festival, USA, 2012
  • Montevideo 30th International Film Festival of Uruguay, 2012
  • Berlin Comedy Film Festival, Germany, 2012
  • Kosice Film Festival, Slovakia, 2012
  • Monaco Charity Film Festival, France, 2012
  • Otok, Int. Film Festival, Izola, Slovenia, 2012
  • Favourites Film Festival, Berlin, Germany, 2012
  • Asterfest, Strumica, Macedonia, 2012
  • Week of Macedonian Film, Ljubljana, Slovenia, 2012
  • Florence Intl. Film Festival, Italy, 2012
  • Jakarta Film Festival, Jakarta, Indonesia, 2012
  • Divan Film Festival, Romania, 2012
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2012
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Australia, 2012
  • Karlovy Vary International Film Festival, the Czech Republic, 2011 – “Crystal Globe” Award for Best Film
  • Montenegro Film Festival, Herceg Novi, 2011 – “Golden Mimosa” for Best Male Role
  • International Film Festival PriFilmFest, Kosovo, 2011 – “Golden Goddess “Special Jury Prize
  • Euro-Mediterranean Film Fest, Koper, Slovenia, 2011 – FEDEORA Critics Award
  • International Film Festival Cottbus, Germany, 2011 – DIALOGUE Prize for Intercultural Communication
  • Prizren Film Festival, Kosovo, 2011 – Best Actor Award
  • Tirana International Film Festival, Albania, 2011 – Best Film Award and MEDIA Award
  • European Film Festival Palic, Serbia, 2011
  • Ferizaj film Festival, Kosovo, 2011
  • Mojkovac Film Festival, Montenegro, 2011
  • Kragujevac Film Days, Serbia, 2011
  • Motovun Film Festival, Croatia, 2011
  • Film Screenplay Festival Vrnjacka Banja, Serbia, 2011
  • Film Meetings Festival, Nis, Serbia, 2011
  • Raindance Film Festival, London, UK, 2011
  • Thessaloniki International Film Festival, Greece, 2011
  • Sligo New Music Film Festival, Ireland, 2011
  • Gijon International Film Festival, Spain, 2011
  • Kolkata Film Festival, India, 2011
  • Leskovac International Film Festival, Serbia, 2011
  • Belgrade  Author’s Film Festival, Serbia, 2011

This Is Not an American Movie” by Sasho Pavlovski (2011)

Festivals:

  • Bridge Film Fest, Kosovo, 2014
  • Skena Up International Students Film & Theatre Festival, Prishtina, Kosovo, 2013
  • European Film Festival, Bucharest, Romania, 2012
  • Balkan Film Festival, Poland, 2012
  • SEE A Paris South-East European Film Festival, France, 2012
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2012
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2012
  • Banja Luka Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2012
  • Petaluma Film Festival, California, USA, 2012
  • Chennai International Film Festival, Tamil Nadu, India, 2011
  • Kolkata Film Festival, India, 2011

The Parade” by Srdjan Dragojevic  (2011)

(Serbia/ Macedonia/ Croatia/ Slovenia)

Festivals:

  • Nancy – Lorraine International Film Festival, France, 2013
  • Berlin International Film Festival – Berlinale, Germany, 2012  – Panorama Audience Award for Best Film; Prize of the Ecumenical Jury; Victory Column Award
  • Skopje Summer Festival, Macedonia, 2012
  • Vilnius International Film Festival “Kino Pasavaris”, Lithuania, 2012
  • Da Sodoma a Hollywood – Torino LGBT Film Festival, Italy, 2012 – Audience Award
  • Transylvania International Film Festival, Romania, 2012
  • Cinema City International Film Festival, Serbia, 2012 – Audience Award
  • Galway Film Fleadh, Ireland, 2012 – Best International Feature
  • Sydney Film Festival, Australia, 2012
  • Jerusalem International Film Festival, Israel, 2012
  • Monthly movie club – Tel Aviv International LGBT Film Festival, Israel, 2012
  • Odessa International Film Festival, Ukraine, 2012 
  • European Film Festival, Palic, Serbia, 2012
  • Pula Film Festival, Croatia, 2012 – Golden Arena Award for Best Screenplay and Golden Arena Award for Best Actress in a Leading Role
  • Festroia – International Film Festival Setubal, Portugal, 2012 – Audience Award and  Golden Dolphin Award for Best Film
  • MedFilm Festival of Mediterranean Cinema – “Love and Psyche” Grand Prix for Best film
  • Cinemed – Montpellier Mediterranean Film Festival, France, 2012  – Filmgoers’ Award
  • European Film Awards, Malta, 2012
  • Fribourg International Film Festival, Switzerland, 2012 – Audience Award
  • Nis Film Festival, Serbia, 2012 – Award for Exceptional Male Role
  • Sofest Film festival, Sopot, Serbia, 2012 – Grand Prix for Best Editing and Best Actress
  • Film Screenplay Festival, Vrnjacka Banja, Serbia, 2012 – Best Screenplay
  • Puchon International Fantastic Film festival, Bucheon, South Korea, 2012
  • Two Riversides – Film and Art Festival, Poland, 2012

The State of Shock by Andrej Koshak  (2011)

(Slovenia/ Macedonia/Bulgaria/Serbia/Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Festivals:

  • Sofia International Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2012
  • FEST Belgrade International Film Festival, Serbia, 2012
  • International Film Festival Bratislava, SLovakia, 2012
  • Comedy Cluj International Film Festival, Cluj, Romania, 2012
  • Raindance Film Festival, London, UK, 2012
  • Netherlands Film Festival, Utrecht, Netherlands, 2012
  • Lescovac International Film Festival, Serbia, 2012
  • Festival of Slovenian Film, Portoroz, 2011 – Special Jury Mention
  • CineDays Festival of European Film, Macedonia, 2011

The Little Gypsy Witch” by Tomislav Žaja  (2011)

(Croatia/Macedonia/ Austria)

Festivals:

  • Giffoni Macedonia Youth Film Festival,  2013
  • International Children’s Festival, Sibenik, Croatia, 2012
  • Pula Film Festival, Croatia, 2011

The Little Love God” by Zeljko Sosic  (2011)

(Montenegro/ Macedonia/ Slovenia)

 Festivals:

  • Vsetin Film Marathon – Cinema Montenegro, Czech Republic, 2014
  • Film Fest Kosova “Goddes on the Throne”, Prishtina, Kosovo, 2013 – Best Director and Best Supporting Actress
  • Balkan Florence Express Film Festival, Florence, Italy, 2012 
  • Montenegro Film Festival of the Mediterranean, Montenegro, 2012
  • Motovun Film Festival, Croatia, 2012
  • SouthEast European Film Festival, Paris, France 2012
  • Days of Montenegrin Cinema, Zagreb, Croatia, 2012
  • Montenegro Film Festival, Herceg Novi, 2011 – “Zivko Nikolic” Award
  • CineDays Festival of European Film, Skopje, Macedonia, 2011

Mothers” by Milcho Manchevski (2010)

(Macedonia/ France/ Bulgaria)

Festivals:

  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2015
  • Nancy – Lorraine International Film Festival, France, 2013
  • “Europe on Screen” Film Festival, Jakarta, Indonesia, 2013
  • Alpe Adria Cinema Trieste Film Festival, Italy, 2012
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Australia, 2012
  • East by SouthEast Film Festival, Copenhagen, Denmark, 2012
  • Minsk International Film Festival Listаpad, Belarus, 2011 –  Silver Award for Film as Art Phenomenon
  • Ljubljana International Film Festival, Slovenia, 2011 – Directing Award
  • FEST Belgrade International Film Festival, Serbia, 2011 – Critics Award for Best Film “Nebojsa Djukelic”  and Special Jury Prize in the selection “Europe out of Europe”
  • Cinema City International Film Festival, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2011 – FEDEORA Award (Federation of European and Mediterranean Film Critics)
  • International Film Festival Cinema Mundi, Poland, 2011
  • Cleveland International Film Festival, USA, 2011
  • Sofia International Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2011
  • Vilnius International Film Festival “Kino Pasavaris”, Latvia, 2011
  • Istanbul International Film Festival, Turkey, 2011
  • Las Palmas de Gran Canaria International Film Festival, Spain, 2011
  • Open City Docs Fest, London, UK, 2011
  • Scottsdale International Film Festival, USA, 2011
  • Pula International Film Festival, Croatia, 2011
  • Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2011
  • La Casa Encendida, Madrid, Spain, 2011
  • Transylvania International Film Festival Cluj, Sibiu, Romania, 2011
  • Moscow Film Festival, Russia, 2011
  • Warsaw International Film Festival, Poland, 2011
  • Syracuse International Film Festival, USA, 2011
  • Semana de Cinema Experimental, Madrid, Spain, 2011
  • International Film Festival of India, Goa, 2011
  • International Film Festival PriFilmFest, Pristina, Kosovo, 2011
  • Toronto International Film Festival, Canada, 2010
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”,  Bitola, Macedonia, 2010
  • Sao Paulo International Film Festival, Brazil, 2010

The War Is Over” by Mitko Panov (2010)

(Macedonia/ Switzerland)

Festivals:

  • Festival of the European and Independent Film Euro-In Film, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2014
  • Golden Linden International Film Festival, Stara Zagora, Bulgaria, 2013
  • Innsbruck International Film Festival, Austria, 2012
  • Balkan Food and Film Festival, Albania, 2012
  • Balkan Film Festival, Odense, Denmark, 2011
  • SouthEast European Film Festival, Los Angeles, USA, 2011 – Special Award
  • International Film Festival PriFilmFest, Prishtina, 2010 – The Media Award
  • Tirana International Film Festival, Albania, 2010 – Best Balkan Film
  •  International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2010
  • Solothurn Film Festival, Solothurn, Switzerland, 2010
  • Kino in der Reitschule, Bern, Switzerland, 2010
  • Gotham Screen International Film Festival, New York, USA, 2010
  • European Film Festival, Bucharest, Romania, 2010

Some Other Stories” omnibus of 5 short films – Macedonian short by Marija Dzidzeva (2010)

(Croatia/ Macedonia/Serbia/ Slovenia/ Bosnia and Herzegovina/ Ireland)

Festivals:

  • Galway Film Fleadh, Ireland, 2011
  • City of Women International Festival of Contemporary Arts, Slovenia, 2011
  • Pune International Film Festival, India, 2011
  • Goteborg International Film Festival, Sweden, 2011
  • Sofia International Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2011
  • Creteil International Woman’s Film Festival, France, 2011
  • South East European Film Festival, Los Angeles, USA, 2011
  • Pula Film Festival, Croatia, 2010 – FEDEORA Award (Federation of European & Mediterranean Film Critics)
  • European Film Festival Palic, Serbia, 2010 – Special Mention
  • Montenegro Film Festival, Herceg Novi, 2010 – Special Jury Award
  • Film Screenplay Festival, Vrnjacka Banja, 2010 – 3rd Award for Screenplay
  • Festival of Slovenian Film, Portoroz, 2010 – Award for Costume Designer (for Slovenian part of the film)
  • European Film Fest – Panorama of European Cinema, Athens, Greece, 2010  – Audience Award
  • Cinema City International Film Festival, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2010
  • Taormina International Film Festival Italy, 2010
  • Sopot National Festival, Serbia, 2010
  • Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2010
  • Motovun International Film Festival, Croatia, 2010
  • National Acting Festival, Niš, Serbia, 2010
  • World Film Festival, Montreal, Canada, 2010
  • International Film Summerfest Durres, Albania, 2010
  • National Film Fest, Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2010
  • National Film Fest, Mojkovac, Montenegro, 2010
  • International Film Festival, Warsaw, Poland, 2010
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2010
  • Eastern Neighbours Film Festival, Utrecht, Netherlands, 2010
  • Valladolid International Film Festival, Spain, 2010
  • Serbian Film Festival, Sydney, Melbourne, Perth – Australia, 2010
  • Carthage Film Festival, Tunisia, 2010
  • Mannheim-Heidelberg International Film Festival (Art of Cinema), Germany, 2010
  • Cairo International Film Festival, Cairo, Egypt, 2010
  • International Film Festival, Kerala, India, 2010
  • Chennai International Film Festival, India, 2010

As if I Am Not There” by Juanita Wilson (2010)

(Ireland/ Macedonia/ Sweden)

Festivals:

  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2015
  •  Cinema Mundi International Film Festival, the Czech Republic, 2012 – First Award
  • Cinema for Peace Berlin, Germany, 2011
  • Palm Springs International Film Festival, USA, 2011
  • Jameson Irish Film Festival, Ireland, 2011
  • San Luis Obispo International Film Festival, USA, 2011
  • International Film Festival Breda, Netherlands, 2011
  • Creteil International Women’s Film Festival, France, 2011
  • WorldFest – Houston Independent International Film Festival, USA, 2011
  • International Women’s Film Festival in Seoul, South Korea, 2011
  • Phoenix Film Festival, USA, 2011 – Best World Picture
  • Istanbul International Film Festival, Turkey, 2011 – The Council of Europe Film Award “FACE”
  • Annual Irish Film & Television Awards, 2011 – Best Director, Best Script and Best Film
  •  Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2010
  • Toronto International Film Festival, Canada, 2010
  • Haifa International Film Festival, Israel, 2010
  • Zagreb Film Festival, Croatia, 2010
  • Cairo International Film Festival, Egypt, 2010 – Silver Pyramid

Mission London” by Dimitar Mitovski (2010)

(Bulgaria/Macedonia/ Hungary)

Festivals:

  • Divan Film Festival, Romania, 2013
  • Motovun Film Festival, Croatia, 2011 – Unbribable Award
  • Мoscow International Film Festival, Russia, 2010
  • International Film Festival, Bratislava, Slovakia, 2010
  • Hungarian Film Week, Hungary, 2010
  • Sofia International Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2010
  • CineDays Festival of European Film, Skopje, Macedonia, 2010
  • “Golden Rose” Bulgarian Feature Film Festival, Varna, Bulgaria, 2010

 “Father” by Squipe Duka (2010)

Festivals:

  • Tirana International Film Festival, Albania, 2013 

Wingless” by Ivo Trajkov  (2009)

(Macedonia/ The Czech Republic)

Festivals:

  • European Film Festival, Bucharest, Romania, 2010
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Melbourne, Australia, 2010
  • Karlovy Vary International Film Festival, the Czech Republic, 2009
  • Montreal World Film Festival, Canada, 2009
  • Finale Plzen Film Festival, the Czech Republic, 2009
  • Durres International Film Summerfest, Albania, 2009
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2009
  • Macedonian Film Festival, New York, USA, 2009

East-West-East” by Gjergj Xhuvani (2009)

(Macedonia/ Albania/ Italy)

Festivals:

  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2009

Avec L’Amour” by Ilija Cvetkovski (2017)

Festivals:

  • CineDOC, Tbilisi, Georgia, 2018
  • Zagreb Dox, Croatia, 2018
  • Let CEE, Vienna, Austria, 2018
  • Hot Docs, Canada, 2017
  • Dok.fest Munich, Germany, 2017
  • Sarajevo Film Festiva, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2017
  • MakeDox, Macedonia, 2017
  • INFF Den Haag, The Netherlands, 2017
  • LISTAPAD, Minsk, Belarus, 2017

My upside-down world” by Petra Seliskar (2016)

Festivals:

  • SEE Fest LA, Usa, 2017 – Award for Best Documentary Film & Best Cinematography in documentary film

Enlighten the darkness” by Arsim Fazlija (2016)

Festivals:

  • International festival WE CARE in New Delhi, India, 2017

“Voice from Bucharest” by Leotrim Idrizi (2016)

Festivals:

  • Albanian Film Week, New York, USA, 2016

“Vanja Lazarova (born in pain)” by Sinisha Eftimov (2015)

Festivals:

  • Star Doc Film Festival, Los Angeles, USA, 2016 
  • „Roma Cinema Doc“, Italy, 2015
  • „All Seas Film Festival“, USA, 2015
  • London Shows International Film Festival, UK
  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015

“Last Macedonian in Macedonia – Road to Extinction” by Ilija Piperkovski (2015)

Festivals:

  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015

“TAT-Transitional Euforia or National Fraud” by Sasho Milenkovski (2015)

Festivals:

  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015

“Kaimo” by Aleksandar Zikov (2015)

Festivals:

  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015

“Opera” by Bajram Bajrami (2015)

Festivals:

  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015

“Old Man’s Last Stand” by Arben Tachi (2015)

Festivals:

  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015

“Muci, The Fireman” by Sasha Stanisic (2015)

Festivals:

  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015

“The Child in the World” by Goce Cvetanovski (2015)

Festivals:

  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015

“Shining Darkness” by Arsim Fazlija (2015)

Festivals:

  • ASTERFEST International Film Festival, 2016, Macedonia – “Silver Horseshoe” Award
  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015

“The Children of My Father” by Besfort Imami (2015) 

Festivals:

  • FerFilm Festival, Uroshevac, Kosovo, 2015
  • Balkan Film & Food Festival, Pogradec, Albania, 2015
  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015
  • Tirana Documentary Film Festival, Albania, 2015
  • Tetovo Film Festival, Macedonia, 2015
  • Golden Sun Short Film Festival, Malta 2015

“The Ship That Never Passed” by Aleksandar Spasoski (2014)

Festivals:

  • MakeDox Creative Documentary Film Festival, Macedonia, 2015 
  • Watch Out! Tetovo Film Festival, Macedonia, 2015

“Do Not Touch It WIth Dirty Hands” by Vencislav Ristov (2014)

Festivals:

  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Macedonia, 2014

“Beyond the Mountain” by Merita Cocoli (2014)

Festivals:

  • Albanian Film Week, New York, USA, 2015 – Best documentary film 
  • DOKU Tirana International Film Festival, Albania, 2016
  • International Documentary and short Film Festival Dokufest, Prizren, Kosovo, 2016

“Between Two Worlds” by Sabidin Ali (2013) 

Festivals:

  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2014
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Macedonia, 2014
  • International Documentary and Short Film Festival DokuFest, Prizren, Kosovo, 2014
  • International Festival of Dоcumentary Films on Human Rights ONE WORLD, Kosova, 2013

“Pursuit of Luck” by Marija Dzidzeva (2013)

Festivals:

  • Eurorama Trento, Italy, 2016
  • Belgrade Docuematray and Short Film Festival, Serbia, 2015
  • Festival of the European and Independent Film Euro-In Film, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2014
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2014 – Best Documentary Film
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2014
  • Ex Ponto International Performing Arts Festival, Ljubljana, Slovenia, 2014
  • Balkan Film & Food  Festival, Pogradec, Albania, 2014 – Best Documentary
  • FerFilm International Film Festival, Kosovo, 2014 – Best Feature Documentary
  • Underhill Fest, Podgorica, Montenegro, 2014
  • South East European Film Festival – SEE a Paris, Paris, France, 2014 – Best SEE Documentary
  • ZagrebDox – International Documentary Film Festival, Croatia, 2014
  • Festival of European Film – Cinedays, Skopje, Macedonia, 2013 
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2013

“Dissident” by Petar Dzurovski (2013)

Festivals:

  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2013
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2014

“Mama Europa” by Petra Selishkar (2013)

Festivals:

  • Brussels Film Festival, Belgium, 2014
  • LSFS, Sipanj, Croatia, 2014
  • Film Weekend of the European Cooperation Day, Vienna, Austria, 2014
  • Festival Intergalactique de L`Image Alternative, Brest, France, 2014
  • Festval du Cinema Mediterraneen, Bruxelles, France, 2014
  • Balkan Florence Express, Firenze, Italy, 2014
  • Festival of the European and Independent Film Euro-In Film, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2014
  • Balkantage Munchen, Germany, 2014
  • Neisse Film Festival, Germany, 2014
  • London International Documentary Festival, UK, 2014
  • Gothenburg Independent Film Festival, Sweden, 2014 – Best Director Award
  • Festival Intergalactique de l’image alternative, France, 2014
  • International Mediterranean Film Festival, France, 2014
  • Balkan Florence Express, Italy, 2014
  • Rotterdam International Film Festival, Netherlands, 2014
  • Trieste Film Festival, Italy, 2014
  • Zagrebdox – International Documentary Film Festival, Croatia, 2014 
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2013 
  • Free Zone Film Festival, Belgrade, Serbia, 2013
  • LIFE – Ljubljana International Film Festival, Slovenia, 2013
  • International Documentary and Short Film Festival DokuFest, Prizren, Kosovo, 2013
  • Festival of Slovenian Film, Portoroz, Slovenia, 2013
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2013 – Best Documentary
  • Let’s CEE Film Festival, Vienna, Austria, 2013
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2013
  • Makedox – International Creative Documentary Film Festival, Skopje, Macedonia, 2013
  • Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2013

“Sound Seekers” by Suzana Dinevski (2013)

Festivals:

  • Kocevje Film Autumn Film Festival, Slovenia, 2014
  • Festival of the European and Independent Film Euro-In Film, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2014
  • South East European Film Festival – SEE a Paris, Paris, France, 2014
  • Cannes Corporate Media& TV Awards, Cannes, France, 2013
  • Balkan Food and Film Festival, Pogradec, Albania, 2013 – Best Documentary
  • Jecheon International Music and Film Festival, South Korea, 2013
  • Tehran International Short Film Festival, Tehran, Iran, 2013
  • Jahorina Film Festival, Pale, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2013 – Special Jury Award

“The Museum” by Maja Mladenovska (2012)

Festivals:

  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012

“People without a Country” by Marko Gjokovik (2011)

Festivals:

  • Festival of the European and Independent Film Euro-In Film, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2014
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2012
  • CineDays Festival of European Film, Skopje, Macedonia, 2011

“Macedonians in Istanbul” by Elizabeta Koneska (2011)

Festivals:

  • Festival of the European and Independent Film Euro-In Film, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2014
  • International Film Festival Jahorina, Pale, Bosnia in Hercegovina, 2013
  • Cannes Corporate Media& TV Awards, Cannes, France, 2013
  • TISFEST – Teen International Shorts Festival, Istanbul, Turkey, 2013
  • Asterfest – International Short Film Festival, Strumica, Macedonia, 2013 – “Aco Aleksov” Award
  • International Ethnographic Film Festival, Kratovo, Macedonia, 2012 
  • Rencontres Films Femmes Mediterrane, Marseille, France, 2012
  • Days of Ethnographic Film Festival, Ljubljana, Slovenia, 2012
  • SEE a Paris South East-European Film Festival, France, 2012
  • Trento Film Festival, Italy, 2012
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2012
  • Balkan Food and Film Festival, Albania, 2012
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2012
  • European Film Festival, Bucharest, Romania, 2011
  • International Festival of Ethnographic Film, Serbia, 2011
  • Film Festival Days of Ethnographic Cinema, Moscow, Russia, 2011

“Sunshine over Sharr Mountain – The Balcan Alps” by Arben Tachi (2011)

Festivals:

  • Festival of the European and Independent Film Euro-In Film, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2014
  • Cannes Corporate Media& TV Awards, Cannes, France, 2013 
  • European Film Festival, Bucharest, Romania, 2012

“The Seamstresses” by Biljana Garvanlieva (2010)

 Festivals:

  • Festival of the European and Independent Film Euro-In Film, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2014
  • Divan Film Festival, Romania, 2013
  • Balkan Film Festival, Odense, Denmark, 2011
  • European Film Festival, Bucharest, Romania, 2011
  • FIPA Biarritz – International Festival of Audiovisual Programs, France, 2010
  • Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2010 – Grand Prix “Heart of Sarajevo” for Best Documentary
  • Jihlava International Documentary Film Festival, the Czech Republic, 2010
  • Free Zone International Documentary Film Festival, Belgrade, 2010
  • Montenegro Film Festival, Herceg Novi
  • International Women’s Film Festival, Dortmund, Germany
  • Kassel Documentary Film and Video Festival, Germany
  • Dokumentarist – International Documentary Film Festival, Istanbul
  • Dok.Fest International Documentary Film Festival, Munich, Germany

“A Name Is a Name” by Sigurjon Einarsson (2010)

Festivals:

  • Global Wake Up Film Festival, Chicago, USA, 2011 – Audience Choice Award
  • Jewish Community Center, Washington, USA, 2010
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Melbourne, Australia, 2010
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2009

 “Bitterness” by Senad Abduli  (2010)

Festivals:

  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2013

“Cash and Marry” by Atanas Georgiev (2009)

Festivals:

  • Macedonian Film Festival, Melbourne, Australia, 2010
  • Docudays International Human Rights Documentary Film Festival, Kiev, 2010 – Special Jury Award and Andriy Matrosov Award
  • MakeDox Creative Documentary Film Festival, Macedonia, 2010 – Special Jury Award
  • Kansas International Film Festival, USA, 2010
  • Balkan Trafik Film Festival, Belgium, 2010
  • Cleveland International Film Festival, USA, 2010
  • Hot Docs, Canadian International Documentary Festival, Toronto, 2009
  • DOK Leipzig, Internationales Leipziger Festival für Dokumentar– und Animationsfilm, Germany, 2009
  • Mumbai Film Festival, Mumbai Academy of Moving Arts, India, 2009
  • Golden Apricot / Yerevan International Film Festival, 2009
  • 4 Screens European Festival, Paris – France, 2009
  • International Bursa Silk Road Film Festival, Turkey, 2009
  • Diagonale, Festival of Austrian Film, Graz, Austria, 2009
  • Filmhuis Den Haag, Nederlands, 2009
  • International Documentary Film Festival “Flahertiana” Perm, Russia, 2009
  • International Women Film Festival, New Delhi, India, 2009
  • Kasseler Dokumentarfilm- und videofest, Germany, 2009
  • Prizren Dokufest,  International Doumentary&Short Film Festival, Kosovo, 2009
  • This Human World, International Human Rights Film Festival, Austria, 2009
  • Independent Film and Visual Art Festival, 4 Tuned Cities, Prishtina, Amsterdam, Skopje, Sarajevo, 2009
  • Film Festival Free Zone, Belgrade, Serbia, 2009
  • Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2009 – 3rd Place Audience Award
  • Visions du Reel International Documentary Film Festival, Nyon, Switzerland, 2009 – Regards Neufs Award
  • ZagrebDox International Documentary Film Festival, Croatia, 2009 – Special Jury Mention
  • Liburnia Film Festival, Croatia, 2009 – Audience Award and Special Jury Mention
  • European Film Festival, Bucharest, Romania, 2009
  • European Festival, Paris, France, 2009
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2009

“Magic Hill” by Petar Dzurovski  (2009)

Festivals:

  • Festival of the European and Independent Film Euro-In Film, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2014
  • Jahorina Film Festival, Pale, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2013 – Bronze Blueberry Award
  • European Film Festival, Bucharest, Romania, 2011
  • I’ve Seen Films International Film Festival, Milan, Italy, 2011
  • International Festival of Archaeological Film, Roverto, Italy, 2010
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Melbourne, Australia, 2010

“Child” by Aljosa Simjanovski (2009)

Festivals:

  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2010
  • Asterfest International Short Film Festival, Strumica, Macedonia, 2009 – Special Award
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2009

“Blood for Blood” by Astrid Omeri (2009)

Festivals:

  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2009

“Look at Life through My Eyes” by Marija Djidjeva (2008)

(Macedonia/Croatia/ Austria) 

   Festivals:

  • Underhill, Podgorica, Montenegro, 2010  – Grand Prix 
  •  Beldox, Belgrade, Serbia, 2009 – Special Mention
  •  International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2009
  • One World Festival, Prishtina, Kosovo, 2009
  • Pravo Ljudski, Saraevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2009
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2009
  • Astra Film Festival, Sibiu, Romania, 2009
  • International Documentary Festival “Cronograf”, Moldova, 2009
  • International Short Film Festival Asterfest, Strumica, Macedonia, 2009
  • Zagrebdox, Zagreb, Croatia, 2009
  • IDFA International Festival, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 2008

“Ambi”, by Marija Apcevska (2017)

Festivals:

  •  Fest New Directors/New Films Festival, Portugal, 2017
  • Hollyshorts Film Festival, USA, 2017
  • Manaki Brothers – International Cinematographers Festival, Macedonia, 2017
  • Kinenova International Film Festival, Macedonia, 2017
  • Timishort Film Festival, Romania, 2017
  • Free Zone Film Festival, Serbia, 2017
  • Tirana International Film Festival, Albania 2017
  • Torino Film Festival TSFM, Italy, 2017
  • Short Waves International Film Festival, Poland, 2018
  • BUFF International Film Festival, Sweden, 2018

Touch“, by Stojan Vujicic (2017)

Festivals:

  • SIFF – Switzerland International Film Festival, Switzerland, 2017 
  • Lamezia Film Fest, Italy, 2017
  • Cinedays – Festival of European Film, Macedonia, 2017
  • Near Nazareth Festival, Israel, 2017
  • Short and sweat Film Festival, USA, 2017
  • Asia South-East Short Film Festival, India, 2017 –  Honorable mention award
  • AltFF Alternative Film Festival, Canada, 2017
  • Out of the can Film Festival, UK, 2017
  • Nottingham International Microfilm Festival, UK, 2017
  • Tianchana Fest, Mexico, 2018
  • Euregion Film Fest, Netherlands, 2018
  • Findecoin – Independent International Short Film festival “The Day is short” Venezuela, 2018

48“, by Vladimir Mitrevski (2017)

Festivals:

  • Gozo Film Festival, Malta, 2017
  • BEAST International Film Festival, Portugal, 2017
  • Nida Short Film Festival, Lithuania, 2017
  • Goa Short Film Festival, India, 2017
  • Los Angeles CineFest, USA 2017
  • Manaki Brothers – International Cinematographers Festival, Macedonia, 2017
  • International Short Film Festival ‘Film Front”, Serbia, 2017
  • MED Film Festival, Italy, 2017
  • Mud Film Awards, Cinema Miseriocordia, Italy, 2017
  • Montevideo Fantastico, Uruguay, 2017
  • Independent Days International Film Festival, Germany, 2017
  • The FINDECOIN – Independent International Short Film Festival “The day is short”, Venezuela, 2017
  • Cinema of the World, India, 2017
  • Largo Film Award, Switzerland, 2017 – Winner Grand Prix Award

The Children will come“, by Ana Jakimska (2017)

Festivals:

  • International Film Festival Trieste, Italy, 2017
  • Skopje Film festival, Macedonia, 2017
  • Shanghai International Film Festival, China, 2017
  • Balkan Film & Food Festival, Albania, 2017
  • Herceg Novi Film Festival, Montenegro, 2017

Conversation on Life” by Agim Abdula (2017)

Festivals: 

  • PriFilmFest, Kosovo, 2017
  • AM Egypt Film Festival Cairo, Egypt, 2017
  • Miami Epic Film Festival, USA, 2017
  • Link International Film Festival, UK, 2017
  • Balkan Film and Food Festival, Albania, 2017
  • Delhi Shorts, India, 2017
  • AFC Global Fest, India, 2017
  • Mumbai Shorts, India, 2017
  • Balkan Can Kino Film Festival, Greece, 2017

Fighting for Death” by Eleonora Veninova (2016)

Festivals:

  • Pula Film Festival, Croatia, 2017
  • Balkan Film & Food Festival, Albania, 2017
  • SEE Film Festival, France, 2017
  • South East European Film Festival, Los Angeles, USA 2017 (Official selection)
  • Regensburg Short Film Week, Regensburg, Germany, 2017 (Official Selection)
  • Vilnius Film Festival- Kino Pavasaris, Vilnius, Lithuania, 2017 (Official Selection)
  • Izmir International Short Film Festival, Izmir, Turkey, 2016 – Golden Cat Award for second best international film
  • Drama International Film Festival, Drama, Greece, 2016 (Official selection, Special Award for Best Male Acting)
  • Montreal World Film Festival, Montreal, Canada, 2016 (Official selection – Focus on World Cinema)
  • Encounters Short Film and Animation Festival, Bristol, UK, 2016 (Official selection)
  • Athens International Film Festival, Athens, Ohio, USA, 2016 (Official selection)
  • Kinenova Skopje, Macedonia, 2016 (Official selection)
  • Certamen Internacional de Cortos Ciudad de Soria, Spain, 2016 (Official selection)
  • Bogotashorts, Bogota, Columbia, 2016 (Official selection)
  • Goa Arts and Literature Festival, India, 2016 (Official selection)
  • Ohrid Film Festival, Ohrid, Macedonia 2016 (Official selection)
  • Filmski Front Festival, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2016 (Official selection)
  • Tirana International Film Festival, Tirana, Albania, 2016 (Official selection)
  • Manaki Brothers Film Festival, Bitola, Macedonia, 2016 (Official selection)
  • Linea d’Ombra – Festival Culture Giovani, Salerno, Italy, 2016 (Official selection)
  • Jagran Film Festival, India, 2016 (Official selection)
  • Tuzla International Film Festival, Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016 (Official selection)
  • Live at Heart Festival, Orebro, Sweden, 2016 (Official selection)
  • Skopje Film Festival, Skopje, Macedonia, 2016 (Official selection)
  • Macedonian Cinema Days, Sydney Astralia 2016 (Official selection)

Brother for a Day” by Stojan Vujicic (2015)

Festivals:

  • Cinedays 2015, Skopje, Macedonia
  • The New Classic Cinema Film Festival, Seattle, USA , 2016
  • Los Angeles CineFest, Los Angeles, USA, 2016
  • SILA FESTIVAL 2016, San Pietro Magisano,Italy , 2016
  • Fisheye Film Festival, High Wycombe, UK, 2016
  • Arroios Film Festival, Lisbon, Portugal, 2016
  • TIF Video Challenge, Nicosia, Cyprus, 2016
  • Manaki Brothers international film festival, Bitola, Macedonia , 2016
  • 5th Delhi Shorts International Film Festival, Delhi, India, 2016
  • Balkans Beyond Borders (BBB), Sofia, Bulgaria, 2016
  • Children’s Film Festival, Bangladesh, 2017

Birthday” by Kosara Mitic (2015) 

Festivals:

  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2016
  • The Budapest Short International Film Festival, 2016
  • KIN International Women’s Film Festival, Yerevan, Armenia, 2016

 “Pepi and Muto” by Georgi Ukovski (2015)

Festivals:

  • SEE Film Festival, Ningbo, China, 2016 
  • La Guarimba Film Festival, Amantea, Italy, 2016
  • ContraVision Filmfestival, Germany, 2016 
  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015
  • Cinedays – European Film Festival, Macedonia, 2015

Down From Heaven” by Sasha Stanisic (2015)

Festivals:

  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015
  • Kinosmena Short Film Festival, Belarus, 2016
  • Cyprus Short Film Festival, Cyprus, 2016
  • Tirana Film Festival, Albania, 2016
  • Euroshorts, Poland, 2016
  • International short & independent film festival (ISIFF), Bangladesh, 2016
  • FreeNetWorld, Serbia, 2016

Karma” by Vladimir Mitrevski (2015)

Festivals:

  • HollyShorts, USA, 2015
  • Shortz! Film Festival, USA, 2015 – 1st Place – Judges choice
  • Los Angeles Cine Fest, USA, 2015
  • 12 Months Film Festival, Romania, 2015
  • Film Festival herceg Novi, Montenegro, 2015
  • Trenton Film Festival, USA, 2015
  • Indie Film Festival, USA, 2015
  • Roma Cinema Doc, Italy, 2015 – Best international short film
  • Blackbird Film Fest, USA, 2015 – Best narrative short
  • Shortest International, Malta, 2015
  • Cinedays – European Film Festival, Macedonia, 2015
  • Southway Film Fest, Ukraine, 2015
  • Manchester Film Festival, UK, 2015
  • Broke Knuckle Film Festival, USA, 2015
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2015
  • International Cinematograpers’ Film Festival Manaki Brothers, Macedonia, 2015
  • Southampton International Film Festival, UK, 2016
  • ASTERFEST International Film Festival, 2016, Macedonia

Good Time To Die” by Senad Abduli   (2014)

Festivals:

  • Sound and Visions Festival, Serbia, 2015
  • Watch Out! Tetovo Film Festival, Macedonia, 2015
  • International and Animation Short Film Festival Mecal Pro, Barcelona, Spain, 2015
  • Tirana Film Festival, Albania, 2014
  • “Eastern Neighbours” Film Festival, the Hague, Netherlands, 2014
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2014
  • Albanian Film Week, New York, USA, 2014
  • Bridge Film Fest, Kosovo, 2014
  • “Nine Eleven” Film Festival, Kosovo, 2014 –  Best Actress Award
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Macedonia, 2014
  • International Short Film Festival – ASTERFEST, Strumica, Macedonia, 2014 – “Aco Aleksov” Award for Best Author
  • South East European Film Festival – SEE a Paris, Paris, France, 2014

The Cave” by Ahmed Ghoneimy (2014)
(Egypt/ Macedonia)

Festivals:

  • ASTERFEST International Film Festival, Strumica, Macedonia, 2015 – Special Award gOLDen PROJECTOR
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Macedonia, 2014
  • Rotterdam International Film Festival, Netherlands, 2014
  • Santa Barbara International Film Festival, USA, 2014

Drop by Sometimes” by Kosara Mitic (2013)

Festivals:

  • Odense International Film Festival, Denmark, 2015
  • ContraVision Film Festival, Germany, 2015 
  • Short Film Festival Leuven, Belgium, 2014
  • CinEast International Film Festival, Luxembourg, 2014
  • Ozu Film Festival, Bologna, Italy, 2014
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2014
  • Other Movie Lugano Film Festival, Switzerland, 2014
  • International Documentary and Short Film Festival DokuFest, Prizren, Kosovo, 2014
  • Hamburg International Short Film Festival, Germany, 2014 
  • International Short Film Festival – ASTERFEST, Strumica, Macedonia, 2014
  • Belgrade Short and Documentary Film Festival, Belgrade, Serbia, 2014
  • Euroshorts – International Short Film Festival, Poland, 2013
  • Film Front – International Short Film Festival, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2013 
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2013
  • Cinema da Mare Film Festival, Italy, 2013
  • Montenegro Film Festival, Herceg Novi, Montenegro, 2013
  • Awantura Festival – Film Forum Zadar, Croatia, 2013

Hairs” by Eleonora Veninova (2013)

Festivals:

  • Canada International Film Festival, 2016 – Best Thriller
  • Auteur Film Festival, Belgrade, Serbia, 2015 
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2014
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2014
  • International Short Film Festival, Drama, Greece, 2014
  • Other Movie Lugano Film Festival, Switzerland, 2014
  • Southeast European Film Festival, Los Angeles, USA, 2014
  • North Hollywood CineFest, Los Angeles, USA, 2014
  • Worldfest-Houston Film Festival, Houston, Texas, USA, 2014 – Gold Remi Award in Thriller/Suspense category
  • International Short Film Festival – ASTERFEST, Strumica, Macedonia, 2014
  • Festival of European Film – Cinedays, Skopje, Macedonia, 2013 
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2013

409” by Darijan Pejovski (2013)

Festivals:

  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2014
  • International Short Film Festival – ASTERFEST, Strumica, Macedonia, 2014
  • IBAFF Festival Internacional de Cine de Murcia, 2014
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2013

Play and Save” by Goran Trenchovski (2013)

Festivals:

  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2014
  • Kosice Film Fest, Slovakia, 2014  
  • Tracce Cinematographiche Film Fest, Nettuno, Roma, Italy, 2014
  • Other Movie, Luagno Film Festival, Switzerland, 2013
  • Shortz Video/Film Festival, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2013
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2013
  • Short Film Festival “I See God”, Moscow, Russia, 2013
  •  SEE a Paris South-East European Film Festival, Paris, France, 2013
  • Belgrade Documentary and Short Film Festival, Serbia, 2013
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2013

Audition Material” by Gjorce Stavreski (2013)

Festivals:

  • Four River Film Festival, Croatia, 2015
  • SEE A Paris South-East European Film Festival, France, 2015
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2014 – Best Short Film
  • Other Movie Lugano Film Festival, Switzerland, 2014
  • International Short Film Festival – ASTERFEST, Strumica, Macedonia, 2014
  • Bogoshorts, Bogota Short Film Festival, Colombia, 2013 – Best Short Film
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2013
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2013
  • Balkan Food and Film Festival, Pogradec, Albania, 2013

There’s a Man in the Habit of Hitting Me on the Head with an Umbrella” by Vardan Tozija (2012)

Festivals:

  • Short Film Festival of Grenoble, France, 2016
  • Giffoni Experience Film Festival, Italy, 2015
  • Four River Film Festival, Croatia, 2015
  • International Short Film Festival – ASTERFEST, Strumica, Macedonia, 2014
  • CAM Festival for short films, Cairo, Egypt, 2013 – 3rd Place
  • ONE Country ONE Film Apchat International Film Festival, France, 2013
  • Giffoni Macedonia Youth Film Festival, 2013
  • Innsbruck International Film Festival, Austria, 2013
  • Divan Film Festival, Romania, 2013
  • Motovun Film Festival, Croatia, 2013 
  • SEE a Paris South-East European Film Festival, Paris, France, 2013 – Best SEE Short
  • Luxor Egyptian and European Film Festival, Egypt, 2012 – The Silver Djed Award
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012
  • Seminci – Valladolid International Film Festival, Spain, 2012 – Best Foreign Short Award
  • Festival of European Film – CineDays, Skopje, Macedonia, 2012
  • Tirana International Film Festival, Albania, 2012
  • FESTROIA International Film Festival, Setubal, Portugal, 2012
  • Gulf Film Festival, Dubai, UAE

To Guard a Mountain” by Izer Aliu (2012)
(Norway/ Macedonia) 

Festivals: 

  • Short Film Festival of Grenoble, France, 2016
  • Festival of the European and Independent Film Euro-In Film, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2014
  • Premiers Plans Film Festival, France, 2014 – Grand Prix du Jury Films D’ecoles Europeens & Prix des etudiants d’Angeers – Films D’ecoles Europeens
  • Festival ZUBROFFKA, Poland, 2013 – Best Cinematography
  • Poznan International Young Audience Film Festival Ale Kino, Poland, 2013
  • Rencontres Henri Langlois Festival International des Ecoles de Cinema, Poitiers, France, 2013 – Student Jury’s Prize and Jury’s Special Prize
  • The Golden Elephant – International Children’s Film Festival, India, 2013
  • Alcine – Alcala de Henares Film Festival, Spain, 2013
  • Chicago International Children’s Film Festival, USA, 2013 – Best Live Action Short Award
  • International Festival Signes de Nuit, Paris, France, 2013
  • Central and Eastern European Film Festival “CinEast”, Luxembourg, 2013 – Audience Award for Best Short Fiction Film 
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2013
  • Dokufest – International Documentary and Short Film Festival, Prizren, Kosovo, 2013
  • Big Sur International Short Film Screening Series, CA, USA, 2013
  • Love&Anarchy – Helsinki International Film Festival, Finland, 2013
  • Norwegian Short Film Festival, Norway, 2013 – The Golden Chair Award for Best Short Film and The Writers Guild of Norway’s Award for Best Screenplay: Tineglasset – The Hourglass
  • Roshd International Educational Film Festival, Tehran, Iran, 2013
  • Tetova International Film Festival (ODA), Tetovo, Macedonia, 2013 – Best Direction
  • Asterfest – International Short Film Festival, Strumica, Macedonia, 2013 – Best Short Film
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2013
  • Minimalen Short Film Festival, Norway, 2013 – Honorable mention
  • Norwegian International Film Festival, Norway, 2012 – AMANDA Award for Best Short Film
  • Bergen International Film Festival, Noeway, 2012 – Best Norwegian Short Film Award
  • Verdal International Film and Theatre Festival, Norway, 2012
  • Den norske studentfilmfestival, Norway, 2012 – Best Cinematography
  • Norwegian Short Film Festival, Grimstad, Norway, 2012

Breaking the Circles” by Naum Mihajlovski (2012)

Festivals:

  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2013
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2012
  • Monaco Charity Film Festival, 2012 – Special Jury Prize
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012
  • Festival of European Film – CineDays, Skopje, Macedonia, 2012
  • Famu Fest – Prague, Czech Republic, 2012

Bardo” by Marija Apcevska (2012)

Festivals:

  • Short Film Festival of Grenoble, France, 2016
  • Four River Film Festival, Croatia, 2015
  • ShorTS-International Film Festival, Trieste, Italy, 2015
  • Children’s Film Festival Seattle, USA, 2014
  • Children’s India, International Children’s Film Festival, Bangalore, India, 2014
  • International Children’s Film Festival “Giffoni-Experience”, Italy, 2013
  • Giffoni Macedonia Youth Film Festival, 2013
  • Berlin International Film Festival – Berlinale, Germany, 2012
  • Irish Film Institute Family Festival, Ireland, 2012
  • International Film Festival “Dream Fest Cinema”, Slatina, Romania, 2012Best Short Film
  • International Short Film Festival  Asterfest, Strumica, Macedonia, 2012 – Best Short Film in Global Fiction Programme  and “Aco Aleksov” Award for Best Young Author
  • Adana Golden Boll Film Festival, Turkey, 2012
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2012 – Best Short Film
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012 – Special Mention Small Camera 300
  • Cinemed – Montpellier Mediterranean Film Festival, France, 2012 – ‘Cinecourts’ Award
  • Festival of European Film – CineDays, Skopje, Macedonia, 2012

Sarah, the Myth” by Sasa Stanisik (2011)

Festivals:

  • TISFEST – Teen International Shorts Festival, Istanbul, Turkey, 2013
  • SEE a Paris South – East European Film Festival, France, 2012
  • IN THE PALACE International Short Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2012
  • Divan Film Festival, Romania, 2012
  • Balkan Food and Film Festival, Albania, 2012
  • Eastern Neighbours Film Festival, Utrecht,  Netherlands, 2012
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2011
  • CineDays Festival of European Film, Skopje, Macedonia, 2011

Mrs. Rubin” by Kostadin Anastasov (2011)

Festivals:

  • Alternato Milano Film Festival, Italy, 2012
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2012 
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012
  • Festival of European Film – CineDays, Skopje, Macedonia, 2012

Glow” by Tomislav Aleksov (2011)

Festivals:

  • Children’s Film Festival Seattle, USA, 2014
  • Children’s India, International Children’s Film Festival, Bangalore, India, 2014
  • International Children’s Film Festival “Giffoni-Experience”, Italy, 2013
  • Cairo International Film Festival for Children, Egypt, 2012
  • Divan Film Festival, Romania, 2012
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012
  • VREVA – Street Festival of Activism, Serbia, 2012
  • International Short Film Festival Asterfest, Strumica, Macedonia, 2010 – Special Jury Mention

Bit Player” by  Igor Aleksov   (2011)

Festivals:

  • TISFEST – Teen International Shorts Festival, Istanbul, Turkey, 2013
  • Asterfest International Short Film Festival, Strumica, Macedonia, 2012
  • Riverside International Film Festival, Los Angeles, California, 2012
  • IN THE PALACE International Short Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2012
  • Divan Film Festival, Romania, 2012
  • HollyShorts Film Festival, Los Angeles, USA, 2012 – Best International Short Film
  • Healdsburg International Short Film Festival, California, USA, 2012
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2012
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Australia, 2012
  • Silent River Film Festival, Irvine/California, USA, 2012 – “River Pearl Award” for Best Actress
  • Los Angeles International Underground Film Festival, Los Angeles, USA – Best Narrative Short Award and Best Director Award
  • Festival of European Film – CineDays, Skopje, Macedonia, 2012
  • Mаcedonian Film Festival, Melbourne, Australia, 2012
  • Fenetre Sur Courts, Dijon, France, 2012
  • Alexandria Film Festival, Alexandria, USA, 2012
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2011
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macеdonia, 2011 – Grand Prix in Short Film Competition

Face” by Stefan Sidovski (2011)

Festivals:

  • Balkan Film & Food  Festival, Pogradec, Albania, 2014
  • Children’s Film Festival Seattle, USA, 2014
  • San Gio Verona Video Festival, Italy, 2013 – Best Script Award and Special Award Solidarieta
  • International Crime and Punishment Film Festival, Istanbul, Turkey, 2013
  • International Children’s Film Festival “Giffoni-Experience”, Italy, 2013
  • TISFEST – Teen International Shorts Festival, Istanbul, Turkey, 2013
  • IN THE PALACE International Short Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2012
  • ISMAILIA International Festival for Documentary and Short Film, Egypt, 2012
  • Divan Film Festival, Romania, 2012
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012
  • VREVA – Street Festival of Activism, Serbia, 2012
  • CineDays Festival of European Film, Macedonia, 2011

The Little Match Girl” by Filip Matevski (2011)

Festivals:

  • Children’s India, International Children’s Film Festival, Bangalore, India, 2014 – Best Short Film
  • Children’s Film Festival Seattle, USA, 2014
  • Giffoni Macedonia Youth Film Festival, 2013
  • International Children’s Film Festival “Giffoni-Experience”, Italy, 2013
  • Cairo International Film Festival for Children, Egypt, 2012
  • IN THE PALACE International Short Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2012
  • Sound and Vision Multimedia Festival, Belgrade, Serbia, 2012
  • International Film Festival “Dream Fest Cinema”, Slatina, Romania, 2012 
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2012
  • Balkan Food and Film Festival, Albania, 2012
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012
  • VREVA – Street Festival of Activism, Serbia, 2012
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Australia, 2012
  • CineDays Festival of European Film, Macedonia, 2011 

Magdalena” by Andrej Cvetanovski  (2011)

Festivals:

  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2011

Violent Youth” by Marko Gjokovik (2011)

Festivals:

  • International Short Film Festival – ASTERFEST, Strumica, Macedonia, 2014
  • International Crime and Punishment Film Festival, Istanbul, Turkey, 2013
  • International Children’s Film Festival “Giffoni-Experience”, Italy, 2013
  • TISFEST – Teen International Shorts Festival, Istanbul, Turkey, 2013
  • GO EAST Festival of Central and Eastern European Film, Wiesbaden, Germany, 2012
  • IN THE PALACE International Short Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2012
  • Montenegro Film Festival, Herceg Novi, 2012
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2012
  • VREVA – Street Festival of Activism, Serbia, 2012

The End of the World” by Jani Bojadzi (2011)

Festivals:

  • Divan Film Festival, Romania, 2013 
  • Balkan Food and Film Festival, Pogradec, Albania, 2013
  • Belgrade Documentary and Short Film Festival, Serbia, 2012
  • Regensburg Short Film Festival, Germany, 2012
  • International Film and Music Festival Kustendorf, Serbia, 2012
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2012
  • IN THE PALACE International Short Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2012
  • ISMAILIA International Festival for Documentary and Short Film, Egypt, 2012
  • Sapporo Short Fest, Japan, 2012
  • One Country One Film, France, 2012
  • International Film Festival Kratkofil Plus, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2012
  • Tabor Film Festival, Croatia, 2012
  • Ischia Film Festival, Italy, 2012
  • Targowa Street Film & Music Festival, Lodz, Poland, 2012
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2012
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012
  • International Short Film Festival in Drama, Greece, 2012
  • Eastern Neighbours Film Festival, Utrecht,  Netherlands, 2012
  • Thess International Film Festival, Thessaloniki, Greece, 2012
  • Asterfest International Short Film Festival, Strumica, Macedonia, 2010

At Daybreak” by Gjorce Stavreski (2009)

Festivals:

  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2012
  • International Short Film Festival Clermont-Ferrand, France, 2010
  • MEDFILM Festival, Roma, Italy, 2010
  • BELEF Belgrade Summer Film Festival, Serbia, 2010
  • CINEFIESTA International Short Film Festival, Puerto Rico, 2010
  • Cinema Jove International Film Festival, Valencia, Spain, 2010
  • Asterfest International Short Film Festival, Strumica, 2009  – “Aco Aleksov” Award
  • French Film Festival, Ohrid, Macedonia, 2009 – “Golden Mask” for Best Short Film

One” by Vardan Tozija (2009)

Festivals:

  • BELEF – Belgrade Summer Festival, Serbia, 2010
  • Balkan Film Festival (in organization of Middle East Technical University METU), Turkey, 2010
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2009 – MOSFILM Award
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2009 – Best Balkan Short
  • Asterfest International Short Film Festival, Macedonia, 2009 – Best Short Award
  • Bucharest International Short Film Festival, Romania, 2009
  • Prague Short Film Festival, Czech Republic, 2009
  • CineDays – International European Film Festival, Skopje, Macedonia, 2009

Differently” by Aleksandar Rusjakov (2009)

Festivals:

  • Balkan Film Festival (in organization of Middle East Technical University METU), Turkey, 2010
  • BELEF – Belgrade Summer Festival, Serbia, 2010

Behind The Darkness“by Arben Tachi (2007)

Festivals:

  • 9/11 Dedication Film Festival, Prishtina, Kosovo, 2008 – Best Editing Award
  • New York International Independent Film&Video Festival, New York, USA
  • Tirana International Film Festival, Tirana, Albania

The Man Who Wouldn’t Die” by Goce Cvetanovski (2015)

Festivals:

  • ASTERFEST International Film Festival, 2016, Macedonia 
  • Clujshorts, Romania, 2016
  • International Film Festival ASTERFEST, Strumica, Macedonia, 2016  
  • Prokuplje Film Festival, Serbia,  2016 – Golden Donkey for Best Animation
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2016
  • Louisiana International Film Festival, USA, 2016
  • Anilogue International Animation Festival, Budapest, Hungary, 2015 
  • Animateka International Animated Film Festival, Ljubljana, Slovenia, 2015
  • Hrizantema Horror and Fantasy Film Festival, Serbia, 2015 – Best Animation
  • Euroshorts 2015 International Contest, Warsaw/ Gdansk/ Katowice,  Poland, 2015
  • Animax Skopje Animation Fest, Macedonia, 2015
  • Balkanima, Belgrade, Serbia, 2015
  • Filmski Front, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2015
  • International Animation Film Festival ANIMACURSED, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 2015
  • Cartoon Club-International Festival of Animation Cinema and Comics, Rimini, Italy, 2015  

“The Falling Girl” by Vladimir Lukash”(2015)

Festivals:

  • Balkan Film & Food Festival, Albania, 2017 – Award for Best Animation
  • Trieste Film Festival, Italy, 2017
  • Video Babel, Peru, 2016
  • Post Mortem, Mexico, 2016
  • L’Acquila Film Festival, Italy, 2016
  • Animateka, Slovenia, 2016
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016
  • Balkanima, Serbia, 2016
  • Bosh Festival, Macedonia, 2016
  • Stop Trik Film Festival, Slovenia and Poland, 2016
  • Drimon, Macedonia, 2016
  • CEE Ningbo, China, 2016
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2016
  • Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016
  • Asterfest, Macedonia, 2016
  • Animax, Macedonia, 2015, Special Mention 
  • Cinedays, Macedonia, 2015
  • Manaki Film Festival, Macedonia, 2015

Round Trip: Mary” by Zharko Ivanov  (2015)

Festivals:

  • Anim!Arte (Brasil), 2017
  • CineLebu (Chile), 2017
  • CIAF Cairo International Animation Forum (Egypt), 2017
  • Corfu Animated Film Festival (Greece), 2017
  • Animacam (Spain), 2017
  • DebateCine (Argentina), 2016
  • Ateneo Ferrolan (Spain), 2016
  • Istanbul Short FF (Turkey), 2016
  • BaNeFF (Sweden), 2016
  • Animateka (Slovena), 2016
  • Balkans Beyond Borders (Bulgaria), 2016
  • Animaevka (Belarus), 2016
  • Corto Corrente (Italy), 2016
  • KineNova (Macedonia), 2016, Best Animation Award
  • Detour On The Wheels Film Festival (Italy), 2016
  • Cinetoro (Colombia), 2016
  • Cinanima (Portugal), 2016
  • Tuzla Film Festival (Bosnia and Herzegovina), 2016
  • Tofuzi (Georgia), 2016
  • Film Lab Festival (Italy), 2016
  • Adana Mediterranean Film Festival (Turkey), 2016
  • Timishort (Romania), 2016
  • Short of the year (Spain), 2016
  • Banja Luka Film Festival (Bosnia and Herzegovina), 2016
  • Best Shorts Competition (USA), 2016 – Award of Recognition
  • Bosh Festival (Macedonia), 2016
  • Jahorina FF (Bosnia and Herzegovina), 2016
  • Anim’est (Romania), 2016
  • FeKK (Slovenia), 2016
  • Drimon (Macedonia), 2016
  • Golden Dragonfly (Dominican Republic), 2016
  • Minikino (Indonesia), 2016
  • Macedonian FF Canada (Canada), 2016
  • Festival de Cine de Madrid (Spain), 2016
  • Kolkata Short FF (India), 2016
  • Grenoble Short FF (France), 2016
  • CEE Ningbo (China), 2016 – Best Animation Award
  • Ohrid Film Fest (Macedonia), 2016
  • Supertoon festival (Croatia), 2016
  • Balkan Film Food Festival (Albania), 2016
  • Skopje Film Festival (Macedonia), 2016
  • Golden Kuker (Bulgaria), 2016
  • Asterfest (Macedonia), 2016 – Golden Projector Award
  • Holland Animation Film Festival (Netherlands), 2016
  • Animax (Macedonia), 2015 – Silver Brick Award
  • Cinedays (Macedonia), 2015
  • Manaki Film Festival (Macedonia), 2015

Alerik” by Vuk Mitevski (2013)

Festivals:

  • Short Film Festival of Grenoble, France, 2016
  • SEE A Paris South-East European Film Festival, France, 2015
  • L’ Aquila International Film Festival, Italy, 2014 –  Best Animation
  • Eastern Neighbours Film Festival, the Hague, Netherlands, 2014
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2014 – “Fairy Award” for Best Animation
  • Trieste Film Festival, Italy, 2014  
  • Les Arcs European Film Festival, France, 2013
  • Alpe Adria Cinema – Trieste Film Festival, Italy, 2013
  • Filmini International Short Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2013
  • Bogazici International Film Festival, Turkey, 2013
  • International Festival of animated film “Animax Skopje Fest”, Skopje, 2013
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2013
  • Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2013

Round Trip” by Zharko Ivanov (2013)

Festivals:

  • Festival des cinemas du sud est europeen “See a Paris”, France, 2014
  • International Festival of animated film “Animax Skopje Fest”, Skopje, 2013
  • Balkanima – European Animated Film Festival, Belgrade, Serbia, 2013 
  • Balkan Food and Film Festival, Pogradec, Albania, 2013
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2013
  • Asterfest – International Short Film Festival, Strumica, Macedonia, 2013 – Jury Mention Animation

Game Over” by  Zoran Mishevski (2012)

Festivals:

  • Giffoni Experience Film Festival, Italy, 2015
  • BAMKids Film Festival, New York, USA, 2014
  • Children’s Film Festival Seattle, USA, 2014
  • Balkan Food and Film Festival, Pogradec, Albania, 2013
  • Cairo International Film Festival for Children, Egypt, 2012
  • Media Art Festival – ArtMuse, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012
  • Eastern Neighbours Film Festival, Utrecht, Netherlands, 2012
  • Festival of European Film – CineDays, Skopje, Macedonia, 2012

People’s Front 12” by Ivan Ivanovski  (2012)

Festivals:

  • SUPERTOON International Animation Film Festival, Croatia, 2015 
  • O!PLA Polish Animation Film Festival, Poland, 2014
  • DreamON Festival for Processing Culture, Struga, Macedonia, 2013
  • International Short Film Festival SHORTFORM, Gornji Milanovac, Serbia, 2013
  • Animateka – International Animated Film Festival, Ljubljana, Slovenia, 2012
  • AnimaxSkopje Fest – International Festival for Animated Film, Skopje, Macedonia, 2012
  • Notfall – International Film Festival, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 2012
  • Primanima – World Festival of Animated Film, Budaors, Hungary, 2012
  • Banjaluka– International Animation Film Festival, Banjaluka, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2012
  • Anim’est– International Animation Film Festival, Bucharest, Romania, 2012
  • European Animated Film Festival BALKANIMA, Belgrade, Serbia, 2012
  • Stoptrik International Film Festival, Niepołomice, Poland, 2012
  • Stoptrik International Film Festival, Maribor, Slovenia, 2012
  • Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2012
  • Balkan Food and Film Festival, Albania, 2012
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012
  • Eastern Neighbours Film Festival, Utrecht,  Netherlands, 2012
  • Festival of European Film – CineDays, Skopje, Macedonia, 2012
  • Short Film Festival Fenetres Sur Courts, Dijon, France, 2012

Hansel and Gretel: The True Story” by Goce Cvetanovski (2010)

Festivals:

  • Giffoni Experience Film Festival, Italy, 2015
  • In the Palace International Short Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2012
  • Asterfest International Short Film Festival, Strumica, Macedonia, 2011 – Special Jury Diploma
  • Detroit Independent Film Festival, Michigan, USA, 2011
  • See a Paris South East European Film Festival, France, 2011
  • Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2011
  • Istanbul Animation Film Festival, Turkey, 2011
  • KAN Amateur and Independent Film Festival, Wroclaw, Poland, 2011
  • Festival du Film Merveilleux, Paris, France, 2011
  • Festival “De l’autre cote du miroir”, St. Etienne de Chigny, France, 2011
  • One Minute Film & Video Festival, Aarau, Switzerland, 2011
  • Bosh Multimedia Art Festival, Gevgelija, Macedonia, 2011
  • Anibar International Animation Film Festival, Kosovo, 2011
  • Animacursed International Festival of Horror Animation, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 2011
  • Anim’est International Animation Film Festival Bucharest, Romania, 2011
  • Banja Luka International Animated Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2011
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2011
  • Animax Skopje Fest, Skopje, Macedonia, 2011
  • “Golden Kuker” International Animation Film Festival, Sofia, Bulgaria, 2011
  • “Dead by Dawn” Horror Film Festival, Edinburgh, Scotland
  • Balkanima European Animated Film Festival, Belgrade, Serbia, 2010 – Diploma ASIFA Award
  • Anima Mundi International Animation Festival, Rio de Janeiro and Sao Paolo, Brazil, 2010
  • Cartoon club Rimini International Festival of Animation Cinema and Comics, Italy, 2010
  • Lund International Fantastic Film Festival, Sweden, 2010
  • MotelX Lisbon International Horror Film Festival, Portugal, 2010
  • Macedonian Film Festival, Melbourne, Australia, 2010
  • Trieste International Science Fiction Film Festival, Italy, 2010
  • Sitges Fantastic Film Festival, Spain, 2010
  • Animateka International Animation Film Festival, Ljubljana, Slovenia, 2010

Inside” by Ivan Ivanovski (2009)

Festivals:

  • Short Film Festival of Grenoble, France, 2016 
  • Giffoni Experience Film Festival, Italy, 2015
  • Stoptrik International Film Festival, Kosice, Slovakia, 2012
  • Detroit Independent Film Festival, USA 2011
  • Stoptrik International Film Festival, Maribor, Slovenia, 2011
  • Animax Skopje Fest, Skopje, Macedonia, 2011
  • Asterfest International Short Film Festival , Strumica, Macedonia, 2010 – Special Jury Mention
  • Adana Golden Boll Mediterranean Short Film Festival, Turkey, 2010
  • San Giò – Verona Video Festival, Italy, 2010
  • BELEF – Belgrade Summer Festival, Serbia, 2010
  • 4Tuned Cities Independent Film and Visual Arts Festival – Pristina/Kosovo,Amsterdam/Holland, Sarajevo/ Bosnia and Herzegovina and Skopje/Macedonia, 2010
  • Yasujiro Ozu International Short Film Festival, Sassuolo, Modena, Italy, 2010
  • Kriterion Cinema Club Movies Meetings, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2009 – Best Animated Film
  • Animateka International Animated Film Festival, Ljubljana, Slovenia, 2009 – Special mention by the jury member Matti Hagelberg
  •  Balkan Snapshots Film Festival, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 2009
  • Balkanima European Animated Film Festival, Belgrade, Serbia, 2009
  • Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2009
  • KLIK! Amsterdam Animation Festival, Netherlands, 2009
  • International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2009
  • DOT Online International Film Festival, 2009

Categorization of Film Festivals

CITY: COUNTRY: NAME OF THE FESTIVAL: FROM: TO: WEB: DEAD LINE
Rotterdam Netherlands 44th International Film Festival 21.01.2015 01.02.2015 Website 01.11.2014
Clermont-
Ferrand
France 37th Clerrmont- Ferrand International Short Film Festival 30.01.2015 07.02.2015 Website 06.10.2014
Clermont-
Ferrand
France 28th Short Film Market 30.01.2015 07.02.2015 Website 06.10.2014
Berlin Germany European Film Market- EFM 05.02.2015 13.02.2015 Website 23.12.2014
Berlin Germany 63rd International Film Festival- Berlinale Shorts 05.02.2015 13.02.2015 Website 17.11.2014
Berlin Germany 63rd International Film Festival- Competition 05.02.2015 13.02.2015 Website 31.10.2014
Berlin Germany 63rd International Film Festival- Generation 05.02.2015 13.02.2015 Website 31.10.2014
Berlin Germany 63rd International Film Festival- Panorama 05.02.2015 13.02.2015 Website 31.10.2014
Berlin Germany 63rd International Film Festival- Forum 05.02.2015 13.02.2015 Website 31.10.2014
Oberhausen Germany 61st International Short Film Festival Oberhausen 30.04.2015 05.05.2015 Website 15.01.2015
Paris France “Cinema du reel” Festival Int. de films documentaries 19.03.2015 29.03.2015 Website 30.09.2014
Cannes France 68th Festival de Cannes- Short Film Corner 13.05.2015 24.05.2015 Website 30.03.2015
Cannes France 68th Festival de Cannes- Marche du Film 13.05.2015 22.05.2015 Website April 2015
Cannes France 68th Festival de Cannes – Quinzaine des Realisateurs 13.05.2015 24.05.2015 Website 20.03.2015
Cannes France 68th Festival de Cannes – Out of competition 13.05.2015 24.05.2015 Website 10.03.2015
Cannes France 68th Festival de Cannes – Prix “Camera d`Or” 13.05.2015 24.05.2015 Website 10.03.2015
Cannes France 68th Festival de Cannes – Un Certain Regard 13.05.2015 24.05.2015 Website 10.03.2015
Cannes France 68th Festival de Cannes – Wettbewerb 13.05.2015 24.05.2015 Website 10.03.2015
Cannes France 68th Festival de Cannes-
Cinefondation
13.05.2015 24.05.2015 Website 15.02.2015
Annecy France Festival International du Film d`Animation 15.06.2015 20.06.2015 Website 15.03.2015
Annecy France International Animation Film Market (MIFA) 17.06.2015 19.06.2015 Website 13.02.2015
Karlovy Vary Czech
Republic
50th International Film Festival 03.07.2015 11.07.2015 Website 06.03.2015
Locarno Switzerland 68th International Film Festival 05.08.2015 15.08.2015 Website TBA
Venice Italy 72nd Mostra internazionale d`Arte Cinematografica-Giornate degli Autori- Venice days 02.09.2015 12.09.2015 Website TBA
Venice Italy 72nd Mostra internazionale d`Arte Cinematografica-Settimana Internazionale della Critica (SIC) 02.09.2015 12.09.2015 Website TBA
Venice Italy 72nd Mostra internazionale d`Arte Cinematografica- Selezione Ufficale 02.09.2015 12.09.2015 Website June 2015
Toronto Canada 39th International Film Festival 10.09.2015 20.09.2015 Website TBA
Toronto Canada 19th Hot Docs Canadian International Documentary Festival 23.04.2015 03.05.2015 Website 10.12.2014
San
Sebastian
Spain 62nd International Film Festival 18.09.2015 26.09.2015 Website TBA
Warsaw Poland 31st Film Festival 09.10.2015 18.10.2015 Website TBA
Amsterdam Netherland 28th International Documentary Film Festival- IDFA 18.11.2015 29.11.2015 Website TBA
Park City USA Sundance Film Festival 22.01.2015 01.02.2015 Website 25.08.2014
CITY: COUNTRY: NAME OF THE FESTIVAL: FROM: TO: WEB: DEAD LINE:
Angers France 26th Film Festival “Premiers Plans” 16.01.2015 25.01.2015 Website 15.10.2014
Antalya Turkey 51st International Antalya Golden Orange Film Festival 14.10.2015 17.10.2014 Website 15.09.2014
Helsinki Finland 14th DocPoint-Helsinki Documentary Film Festival 27.01.2015 01.02.2015 Website TBA
Biarritz France 28th FIPA-International festival of Audiovisual Programs 20.01.2015 25.01.2015 Website 14.11.2014
Goteborg Sweden 38th International Film Festival 23.01.2015 02.02.2015 Website             15.10.2014
Santa
Barbara
USA 30th Internationbal Film Festival 27.01.2015 07.02.2015 Website             19.09.2014
Berlin Germany 65th Berlin International Film Festival – PerspectiveDeutsches&Kino German cinema 05.02.2015 15.02.2015 Website 31.10.2014
Belgrade Serbia International Film Festival “FEST” 27.02.2015 08.03.2015 Website 15.11.2013
Miami USA Miami International Film Festival 06.03.2015 15.03.2015 Website 30.09.2014
Los Angeles USA Annual Academy Awards – Oscars/ Best Foreign Language Film Jan.-Feb.2015 Jan.-Feb.2015 Website 01.10.2014
Los Angeles USA Annual Academy Awards – Oscars/Short Films Jan.-Feb.2015 Jan.-Feb.2015 Website 01.10.2014
Los Angeles USA Annual Academy Awards – Oscars/Documentary Jan.-Feb.2015 Jan.-Feb.2015 Website 01.10.2014
Brussels Belgium Anima-The Brussels Animation Film Festival 13.02.2015 22.02.2015 Website 01.10.2015
Missouri USA True/False Film Festival 05.03.2015 08.03.2015 Website 29.09.2014
Austin USA South by Southwest Conference and Festival 13.03.2015 31.03.2015 Website 13.11.2014
Guadalajara Mexico 29th Guadalajara Film Festival 06.03.2015 15.03.2015 Website 14.11.2014
Prague Czech Republic 15th One World Human Rights Film Festival 02.03.2015 11.03.2015 Website 15.11.2014
Sofia Bulgaria 16th Sofia International Film Festival 05.03.2015 22.03.2015 14.11.2014
Belgrade Serbia International Film Festival “FEST”
Tampere Finland 45th International Short Film Festival 04.03.2015  08.03.2015 Website 01.12.2014
Sao Paolo Brazil It’s All True: International Documentary Film Festival 09.04.2015 19.04.2015 19.12.2014
Tessaloniki Greece 17th Documentary Festival “Images of the 21 st Century” 13.03.2015 22.03.2015 Website 28.11.2014
Hong Kong China 39th International film Festival 23.03.2015 06.04.2015 Website 31.12.2014
New York USA 13th Tribeca Film Festival 15.04.2015 26.04.2015 26.11.2014
New York USA 44th New Directors/New Films 19.03.2015 30.03. 2015 Website January 2015
Buenos Aires Argentina 18th Festival International de Cine Independiente- BAFICI 15.04.2015 26.04.2015 Website 19.12.2014
Nyon France 20th “Visions du Reel” Festival Int. de Cinema 17.04.2015 25.04.2015 Website 06.01.2015
Wiesbaden Germany 15th “Go East” Festival of Central and Eastern European Film 22.04.2015 28.04.2015 Website 31.12.2014
New York USA 14th Tribeca Film Festival 15.04.2015 26.04.2015 Website 26.11.2014
Mons Belgium Mons International Love Film Festival 20.02.2015 27.02.2015 Website 19.12.2014
San Francisco USA 58th International Film Festival 23.04.2015 07.05.2015 Website 03.11.2014
Oberhausen Germany 61st International Short Film Festival Oberhausen 30.04.2015 05.05.2015 Website 13.01.2015
Durham USA 18th Full Frame Documentary Film Festival 09.04.2015 12.04.2015 Website 15.10.2014
Linz Austria 11th Crossing Europe Film Festival Linz 23.04.2015 28.04.2015 Website 05.01.2015
Aspen USA Aspen Shortfest 07.04.2015 12.04.2015 Website 21.11.2014
Stuttgart Germany 22nd Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film – Trickfilm Festival 05.05.2015 10.05.2015 Website 01.12.2014
Lisboa Portugal 12th IndieLisboa International Independent Film Festival 23.04.2015 03.05.2015 Website 28.01.2015
Brussels Belgium Festival du Court Metrage 23.04.2015 03.05.2015 Website 09.02.2015
Trebon Czech Republic International Festival of Animated Film – Anifilm 05.05.2015 10.05.2015 Website 15.01.2015
Paris France 37th Cinema du Reel – International Documentary Film Festival 19.05.2015 29.05.2015 Website 17.11.2014
Munich Germany 30th DOK.Fest Munich 07.05.2015 17.05.2015 Website 31.12.2014
Toronto Canada 22nd “Hot Docs”Canadian Int. Documentary Festival 23.04.2015 03.05.2015 Website 10.12.2014
Seattle USA 41st International Film Festival 14.05.2015 07.06.2015 Website 05.01.2015
Cluj Romania 14th Transylvania International Film Festival 29.06.2015 07.06.2015 Website 15.02.2015
Jeonju South Korea 16th Jeonju International Film Festival 30.04.2015 05.09.2015 Website 01.12.2014
Tel Aviv Israel 16th Docaviv International Documentary  Film Festival 07.05.2015 16.05.2015 Website 15.12.2014
Krakow Poland 55th Krakow Film Festival 31.05.2015 07.06.2015 Website 31.01.2015
Los Angeles USA 11th AFI-SIlverdocs Documentary Film Festival 17.06.2015 21.06.2015 Website 02.03.2015
Tokyo Japan 16th Short Shorts Film Festival and Asia June 2015 June 2015 Website 30.01.2015
Setubal Portugal Festroia International Film Festival 06.06.2015 15.06.2015 Website TBA
Shanghai China 17th Shanghai International Film festival 13.06.2015 21.06.2015 Website 15.04.2015
Sheffield UK 20th Sheffield International Documentary Film Festival 05.06.2015 10.06.2015 Website 02.02.2015
Taormina Italy 60th Taormina Film Festival 14.06.2014 21.06.2014 Website Closed
Palm Springs USA 20th Palm Springs International Short Fest 16.06.2015 22.06.2015 Website 01.04.2015
Grimstad Norway 37th Norwegian Short Film Festival 10.06.2015 14.06.2015 Website 15.03.2015
Hamburg Germany International Short Film Festival 02.06.2015 08.06.2015 Website 04.02.2015
Huesca Spain FestivalInternational de Cine de Huesca 16.06.2014 21.06.2014 Website  15.03.2014
Durban South Africa Durban International Film Festival 16.07.2015 26.07.2015 Website 20.03.2015
Sydney Australia 62nd Film Festival 03.06.2015 14.06.2015 Website 27.02.2015
Edinburgh Great Britan 68th International Film Festival 17.06.2015 28.06.2015 Website 21.01.2015
La Roshelle France 43rd International Film Festival 26.06.2015 05.07.2015 Website TBA
Moscow Russia Moscow International Film Festival 19.06.2014 28.06.2014 Website 01.04.2014
Paris France 21st Paris Cinema International Film Festival 05.07.2014 12.07.2014 Website Closed
Wroclaw Poland New Horizons International Film Festival 23.07.2015 02.08.2015 Website 15.03.2015
Seoul Korea International Cartoon & Animation Festival SICAF 23.05.2015 28.05.2015 Website 07.02.2015
Vila Conde Portugal 23rd Villa do Conde Int. Short Film Festival 04.07.2015 12.07.2015 Website 10.04.2015
Marseille France 26th “FIDMarseille” Int. Documentary Film Festival 30.06.2015 06.07.2015 Website     17.03.2015
Jerusalem Israel 31st Film Festival 10.07.2014 20.07.2014 Website 15.04.2014
Yerevan Armenia 12th “Golden Apricot” Yerevan International Film Festival 12.07.2015 19.07.2015 Website 15.04.2015
Sarajevo Bosnia&
Hercegovina
21st Film Festival 14.08.2015 21.08.2015 Website 29.05.2015
Melbourne Australia 64th International |Film Festival 30.07.2015 16.08.2015 Website 26.02.2015
Rio de Janeiro/ Sao Paolo Brazil 23rd Anima Mundi International Animation Festival of Brazil 10.07.2015

22.07.2015

19.07.2015

26.07.2015

Website 10.03.2015
Sao Paolo Brazil Sao Paolo International Short Film Festival 19.08.2015 30.08.2015 Website 31.03.2015
Prizren Kosovo DokuFest International Documentary and Short Film Festival 08.08.2015 16.08.2015 Website 15.02.2015
Odense Denmark Odense Film Festival 24.08.2015 30.04.2015 Website 01.04.2015
Hiroshima Japan International Animation Festival Hiroshima 21.08.2014 25.08.2014 Website Closed
Montreal Canada 39th World Film Festival 27.08.2015 07.09.2015 Website 06.07.2014
Telluride USA 42nd Film Festival 04.08.2015 07.08.2015 Website 15.07.2015
New York USA 53rd Film Festival Oct 2015 Oct 2015 Website TBA
Vancouver Canada 32nd International Film Festival 24.09.2015 09.10.2015 Website 26.06.2015
Hamburg Germany Film Fest Hamburg 01.10.2015 10.10.2015 Website 19.07.2015
Sapporo Japan Sapporo International Short Film Festival 07.10.2015 12.10.2015 Website 31.03.2015
Ottawa Canada Ottawa International Animation Festival 16.09.2015 20.09.2015 Website 15.05.2015
Bristol UK Encounters International Short Film Festival 15.09.2015 20.09.2015 Website 31.03.2015
Milano Italy FIlm Festival 10.09.2015 20.09.2015 Website 31.05.2015
Warsaw Poland Warsaw Film Festival 09.10.2015 18.10.2015 Website 15.07.2015
Uppsala Sweden Uppsala International Short Film Festival 19.10.2015 25.10.2015 Website 31.05.2015
Sitges Spain International FIlm Festival of Catalonia 09.10.2015 18.10.2015 Website 14.08.2015
Mumbai India Mumbai Film Festival 29.10.2015 05.11.2015 Website TBA
Vienna Austria Vienna International Film Festival 22.10.2015 05.11.2015 Website TBA
London UK Raindance Film Festival 23.09.2015 04.10.2015 Website 22.06.2015
Lisboa Portugal DocLisboa Lisbon International Film Festival 22.10.2015 01.11.2015 Website 15.06.2015
Chicago USA Chicago International Film Festival 15.10.2015 29.10.2015 Website 06.07.2015
Istanbul Turkey Istanbul International Film Festival 04.04.2015 19.04.2015 Website 31.12.2014
Amsterdam Netherlands CineKid Festival 15.10.2015 24.10.2015 Website TBA
Jihlava Czech Republic Jihlava International Documentary Film Festival 27.10.2015 01.11.2015 Website 30.04.2015
Rio de Janeiro Brazil Festival do Rio 24.09.2014 08.10.2014 Website Closed
Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates Abu Dhabi Middle East International Film Festival 23.10.2014 01.11.2014 Website Closed
Kiev Ukraine Molodist International Film Festival 24.10.2015 01.11.2015 Website TBA
Amiens France Amiens International Film Festival 14.11.2014 22.11.2014 Website Closed
Ghent Belgum 42nd International Film Festival 13.10.2015 24.10.2015 Website 01.08.2015
Chicago USA 51st International Film Festival 15.10.2015 29.10.2015 Website 19.06.2015
Busan South Korea 20th International Film Festival 01.10.2015 10.10.2015 Website 31.07.2015
London UK 60th BFI London Film Festival 07.10.2015 18.10.2015 Website 19.06.2015
Yamagata Japan International Documentary Film Festival 08.10.2015 15.10.2015 Website 15.04.2015
Rome Italy 10th Rome Film Festival 16.10.2015 23.10.2015 Website TBA
Tokyo Japan 28th International Film Festival 22.10.2015 31.10.2015 Website TBA
Montpellier France 37th Montpellier Int. Festival of Mediterranean Film 24.10.2015 31.11.2015 Website 21.08.2015
Sao Paulo Brasil 38th International Film Festival 16.10.2014 29.10.2014 Website 26.07.2014
Valladolid Spain 60th International Film Festival 24.10.2015 31.10.2015 Website TBA
Leipzig Germany 58th DOK Leipzig – International Festival for Documentary and Animation Films 26.10.2015 01.11.2015 Website TBA
Cottbus Germany 24th Film Festival Cottbus 03.11.2015 08.11.2015 Website 01.08.2015
Mannheim-
Heidelberg
Germany 64th International Film Festival 09.10.2015 24.10.2015 Website   08.06.2015
Torino Italy 33rd Film Festival 20.11.2015 28.11.2015 Website TBA
Yamagata Japan 16th International Documentary Film Festival 08.10.2015 15.10.2015 Website 15.04.2015
Montreal Canada 44th Festival du nouveau cinema 07.10.2015 18.10.2015 Website TBA
Bilbao Spain 56th Int. Festival of Documentary and Short Films 14.11.2014 21.11.2014 Website Closed
Copenhagen Denmark 13th CPH:DOX-Int. Documentary Film Festival 05.11.2015 15.11.2015 Website 01.06.2015
Mar Del Plata Argentina 29th Mar del Plata International Film Festival 22.11.2014 30.11.2014 Website Closed
Tessaloniki Greece 55th Tessaloniki International Film Festival 06.11.2015 15.11.2015 Website TBA
Amiens France Amiens International Film Festival 14.11.2014 22.11.2014 Website Closed
Espinho Portugal International Animated Film Festival 10.11.2014 16.11.2014 Website Closed
Cork Ireland Cork Film Festival Nov. 2015 Nov.2015 Website 27.06.2015
Leeds UK Leeds International Film Festival 04.11.2015 19.11.2015 Website 31.08.2015
Florence Italy Festival dei Popoli- Festival Internazionale dei Film Documentario 28.11.2014 05.12.2014 Website Closed
Goa India International Film Festival of India 20.11.2014 30.11.2014 Website Closed
Los Angeles USA AFI Fest 06.11.2014 13.11.2014 Website Closed
Sevilla Spain Seville European Film Festival 07.11.2014 15.11.2014 Website Closed
Stockholm Sweden Stockholm International Film Festival 11.11.2015 22.11.2015 Website 01.07.2015
Belfort France Belfort International Film Festival 28.11.2015 06.12.2015 Website 01.05.2015
Dubai United Arab Emirates Dubai International Film Festival 10.12.2014 17.12.2014 Website Closed
Courmayeur Italy Courmayeur Noir in Festival 09.12.2014 14.12.2014 Website Closed
Kerala India Kerala International Film Festival 12.12.2014 19.12.2014 Website Closed
Paris France Les Arcs European Film Festival 13.12.2014 20.12.2014 Website Closed
Tallin Estonia Tallin Black Nights Film Festival 14.11.2014 30.11.2014 Website Closed
Rio De Janeiro Brazil Rio De Janeiro International Short Film Festival 05.11.2014 12.11.2014 Website Closed